Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > howellsusedbooks > Books > Education & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (63)
 Administration (1)
 Counseling (6)
 Curricula (1)
 Educational Policy & Reform (2)
 Educational Psychology (1)
 Elementary (2)
 Foreign Language (10)
 Higher (5)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (25)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (2)
 Physical Education (2)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (2)
 Special Education (1)
 Students & Student Life (4)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
howellsusedbooks (55Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
63 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Making the Most of College: Students Speak Their Minds: Richard J. Light
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very good condition. No visible markings, highlights,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Princeton Review The Best 361 Colleges, 2007: Carson Brown, Christopher Maier, Erik Olson, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Journey Through the Twelve Forests: An Encounter With Krishna: David L. Haberman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. There's considerable amount of neat... More info...

$17.50  buy

 What Keeps Teachers Going?: Sonia Nieto
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in excellent condition. No visible markings, highlights,... More info...

$11.50  buy

 The Creative Arts: A Process Approach For Teachers And Children: Linda Carol Edwards
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This Third Edition copy is in good condition. There are neat underlining... More info...

$7.83  buy

 How to Get into Law School: Susan Estrich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This First Printing copy is in good condition. There's neat... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Freedom's Children: Young Civil Rights Activists Tell Their Own Stories
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Langenscheidt New College German Dictionary: German-English, English-German: Langenscheidt Staff
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Thumb Indexed copy states: First Part German-English Completely... More info...

$25.00  buy

 How to Become a Fulltime Freelance Writer: A Practical Guide to Setting Up a Successful Writing Business at Home: Michael A. Banks
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This copy is in excellent condition, and just as it says "like new". Nice,... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Finding Your Perfect Work: The New Career Guide to Making a Living, Creating a Life: Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Revised and Updated copy is in excellent condition. No visible... More info...

$6.30  buy

 Parenting Young Children: Systematic Training for Effective Parenting of Children Under Six: Don C. Dinkmeyer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Cicero on Oratory and Orators: Marcus Tullius Cicero
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. There are reference column writing/marks to... More info...

$18.50  buy

 Stop Telling, Start Selling: How to Use Customer-focused Dialogue to Close Sales: Linda Richardson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Revised and Updated copy is in very good condition. No visible... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Kirsch's Handbook Of Publishing Law: For Authors, Publishers, Editors And Agents: Jonathan Kirsch
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This Second Edition copy is in good condition. There's reference column... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Focus on Grammar: An Advanced Course for Reference and Practice: Jay Maurer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This Second Edition copy is in better than acceptable condition. I listed... More info...

$12.45  buy

 Webster's 3rd New International Dictionary: Of the English Language/Indexed/Imperial Buckram/Unabridged
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Volume II, H-R copy is in very good condition. No visible markings,... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Webster's 3rd New International Dictionary: Of the English Language/Indexed/Imperial Buckram/Unabridged
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This Volume 1, A-G copy is in very good condition. No visible markings,... More info...

$19.00  buy

 A Technique for Producing Ideas: James Webb Young
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy states 1989 Printing, which is in excellent condition. No visible... More info...

$60.00  buy

 The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights, tears to... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Good High School: Portraits of Character and Culture: Sara Lawrence Lightfoot
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights,... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page