Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > howdnheidi > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Fiction & Literature (98)
 History (8)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (2)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
howdnheidi (592Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 592
Member since Mar-01-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lewistown, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
99 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Plain Truth: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear. Sticker on front cover. Small amount of writing in ink... More info...

$2.45  buy

 Second Glance: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, sturdy readable copy. Minimal cover wear, tight binding, no... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Imitation in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. May have creases in spine and/or price sticker on cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portrait in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. May have creases in spine and/or price sticker on cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cell: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 The Poet: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Stickers on cover. Small stain on last page. Good readable copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Duchess by Night: Eloisa James
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sticker on cover. Otherwise looks brand new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lincoln Lawyer: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HB with clean dust cover intact. Very good copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wizard's Daughter: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Does not show signs of having been read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ideal Wife: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. May have creases in spine and/or price sticker on cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Web of Love: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small sticker on cover. Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wedding Challenge: Candace Camp
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. May have creases in spine and/or price sticker on cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Point of Origin: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new except minor creases on spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Lady's Secret: Jo Beverley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. May have creases in spine and/or price sticker on cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prize: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor spine creases; tight binding; good copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blood Work: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy. Hardcover with dustjacket intact. More info...

$0.75  buy

 On a Wild Night: Stephanie Laurens
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. May have creases in spine and/or price sticker on cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Firestorm: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy. Few signs of having been read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scottish Bride: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases. Partial sticker on back cover. Tight spine. Very good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What a Lady Wants: Victoria Alexander
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Price sticker on front cover. Appears unread. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page