 |
Feathers Brush My Heart: True Stories of Mothers Touching Their Daughters' Lives After Death: Sinclair Browning
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Like new but it is inscribed. M3-1 More info...
 $1.65  |
|
 |
The Brother's Keeper: Tracy Groot
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Fast shipment. M3-4 More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Quiet World: Living With Hearing Loss: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with usual markings, stamping and stickers. Mylar cover.... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Don't Look Back: Satchel Paige in the Shadows of Baseball: Mark Ribowsky
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with usual markings, stamping and stickers. Mylar cover.... More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
Empress Josephine: Ernest Knapton
(Hardcover, 1963)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library book. In very good condition. Stamps inside and in edges. X54 More info...
 $2.70  |
|
 |
Pioneers of Photography: An Album of Pictures and Words: Aaron Scharf, British Broadcasting Corporation
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library book. In very good condition. Stamps inside and in edges. X65 More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land: Margaret Caffrey
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used book with some wear to it. Minor highlighting inside. Fast shipment.... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Political Theology: Four Chapters on the Concept of Sovereignty: Carl Schmitt
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used book in very good condition. Underlining in some pager. Fast shipment.... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Art Rust's Illustrated History of the Black Athlete: Art Rust, Edna Rust
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library book with usual markings, stamping and stickers. Hardcover.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Fighting Faiths: The Abrams Case, the Supreme Court and Free Speech: Richard Polenberg
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Used book in very good condition. Fast shipment. WH48 More info...
 $1.05  |
|
 |
Billie Holiday, Her Life & Times: John White
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library book. In very good condition. Stamps inside and in edges. X61 More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
The Civil Rights Struggle: Leaders in Profile: John D'Emilio
(Binding Unknown, 1979)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library book. No DJ. Usual stickers and stamping. Fast shipment. WH33 More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Bushwhacked: Life in George W. Bush's America: Lou Dubose, Molly Ivins
(Audio, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: CD in excellent condition. Fast shipment. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Fast shipment. M2-3 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
On the Edge: The Life and Times of Francis Coppola: Michael Goodwin, Naomi Wise
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Fast shipment. GT40 More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Flavius Josephus: Eyewitness to Rome's First-Century Conquest of Judaea: Mireille Hadas-Lebel
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with usual markings, stamping and stickers. Mylar cover.... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Oxford Companion to Medicine: Paul Beeson, Sir John Walton
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with mylar cover. Usual stickers and stamping. Fast... More info...
 $1.55  |
|
 |
Great Men of American Popular Song: The History of the American Popular Song Told through the Lives, Careers, Achievements, and Personalities of Its Foremost Composers and Lyricists--from William Billings of the Revolutionary War through Bob Dylan, Johnny Cash, Burt Bacharach: David Ewen
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with mylar cover. Usual stickers and stamping. Fast... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Oxford Companion to Canadian Literature
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with usual markings, stamping and stickers. Mylar cover.... More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
Katharine Hepburn: A Hollywood Yankee: Gary Carey
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with usual markings, stamping and stickers. Hardcover.... More info...
 $1.60  |