Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > horribleoldleopard > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
horribleoldleopard (194Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 194
Member since Dec-27-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Waverly, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Other Boleyn Girl: A Novel: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and bright. SPine unbroken. One gentle bend in front cover More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Map That Changed the World: William Smith and the Birth of Modern Geology: Simon Winchester, Soun Vannithone
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight bowing in front cover. Spine unbroken. Corners unbent More info...

$0.75  buy

 Witch-Hunt: Mysteries of the Salem Witch Trials: Marc Aronson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and bright, unbroken spine, good dj More info...

$4.99  buy

 Gods, Goddesses, and Monsters: An Encyclopedia of World Mythology: Sheila Keenan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean and bright, unbumped corners. No DJ More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Circle
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean. Unbumped corners. Dj in great shape. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Cloud Garden: A True Story of Adventure, Survival, and Extreme Horticulture: Paul Winder, Tom Hart Dyke, Tom Hart Dyke
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and bright, good dj More info...

$1.00  buy

 Delilah: A Novel: Marcus Goodrich
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean and bright, umbumped corners, unbroken spine More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Atlas of Mysterious Places: The World's Unexplained Sacred Sites, Symbolic Landscapes, Ancient Cities, and Lost Lands
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and bright. No DJ More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Volcano Lover: A Romance: Susan Sontag
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unbroken spine. Gentle bend in front cover. Name inside cover. No other... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Eve Green: Susan Fletcher
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, bright, unbroken spine More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Victorian Interpretation of Racial Conflict: The Maori, the British, and the New Zealand Wars: James Belich
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unbroken spine, unbent corners. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Confederates: Thomas Keneally
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback, DJ in plastic cover More info...

$2.25  buy

 Jumping Fire: A Smokejumper's Memoir of Fighting Wildfire: Murray A. Taylor, Murry A. Taylor
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and bright, unbroken spine, corners unbent More info...

$2.50  buy

 A Perfect Harmony: The Intertwining Lives of Animals and Humans Throughout History: Roger A. Caras
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and bright, no tears or bends in DJ More info...

$1.25  buy

 Love in the Tempest of History: A French Resistance Story: Aude Yung De Prevaus, Aude Yung-De Prevaux
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unbroken spine, unbumped corners, clean untorn DJ More info...

$1.00  buy

 House: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean and unbumped More info...

$1.00  buy

 Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer: Richard Rhodes
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: unbroken spine. Bend in front cover More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness Naval Battles
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean and bright, unbumped corners and one bend in spine More info...

$1.00  buy

 Such Men Are Dangerous: The Fanatics of 1692 and 2004: Frances Hill
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean and bright w excellent dj More info...

$2.50  buy

 Great Stories of the Sea and Ships: N. Wyeth
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition with dj in plastic bookcover More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page