 |
The Other Boleyn Girl: A Novel: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and bright. SPine unbroken. One gentle bend in front cover More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Map That Changed the World: William Smith and the Birth of Modern Geology: Simon Winchester, Soun Vannithone
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight bowing in front cover. Spine unbroken. Corners unbent More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Witch-Hunt: Mysteries of the Salem Witch Trials: Marc Aronson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean and bright, unbroken spine, good dj More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Gods, Goddesses, and Monsters: An Encyclopedia of World Mythology: Sheila Keenan
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean and bright, unbumped corners. No DJ More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Circle
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean. Unbumped corners. Dj in great shape. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Cloud Garden: A True Story of Adventure, Survival, and Extreme Horticulture: Paul Winder, Tom Hart Dyke, Tom Hart Dyke
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and bright, good dj More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Delilah: A Novel: Marcus Goodrich
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean and bright, umbumped corners, unbroken spine More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Atlas of Mysterious Places: The World's Unexplained Sacred Sites, Symbolic Landscapes, Ancient Cities, and Lost Lands
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and bright. No DJ More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Volcano Lover: A Romance: Susan Sontag
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unbroken spine. Gentle bend in front cover. Name inside cover. No other... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Eve Green: Susan Fletcher
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, bright, unbroken spine More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Victorian Interpretation of Racial Conflict: The Maori, the British, and the New Zealand Wars: James Belich
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unbroken spine, unbent corners. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Confederates: Thomas Keneally
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback, DJ in plastic cover More info...
 $2.25  |
|
Tf5g~~_6.JPG) |
Jumping Fire: A Smokejumper's Memoir of Fighting Wildfire: Murray A. Taylor, Murry A. Taylor
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean and bright, unbroken spine, corners unbent More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
A Perfect Harmony: The Intertwining Lives of Animals and Humans Throughout History: Roger A. Caras
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and bright, no tears or bends in DJ More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Love in the Tempest of History: A French Resistance Story: Aude Yung De Prevaus, Aude Yung-De Prevaux
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unbroken spine, unbumped corners, clean untorn DJ More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
House: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean and unbumped More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer: Richard Rhodes
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: unbroken spine. Bend in front cover More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness Naval Battles
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean and bright, unbumped corners and one bend in spine More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Such Men Are Dangerous: The Fanatics of 1692 and 2004: Frances Hill
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean and bright w excellent dj More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Great Stories of the Sea and Ships: N. Wyeth
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: excellent condition with dj in plastic bookcover More info...
 $1.00  |