 |
Under The Boardwalk: Carly Phillips
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Gently read. Clean and tight. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Archko Volume: Dr. Twyman, McIntosk
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small tear on DJ. Mark on fore edge. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
101 Feng Shui Tips for Your Home: Richard Webster
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Same ISBN. Different cover. Paperback. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jaguar: The Definitive History of a Great British Car: Andrew Whyte
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book and dustjacket almost like new. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Dying of the Light: A Mystery: Michael Dibdin
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Motivation to Work: Barbara Bloch Snyderman, Bernard Mausner, Frederick Herzberg
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard back with dust jacket. 1965 Second Edition 4th printing. Clean, sound... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The People Puzzle: Understanding Yourself and Others: Morris Massey
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed 1st Edition. DJ has some wear, bent along bottom edge. Sgned...Best... More info...
 $48.00  |
|
 |
The Art of W. C. Fields: William K. Everson
(Book, 1968)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean with no marking. Dust jacket has a little shelf wear on the edges. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Happy Man and His Dump Truck: Miryam
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Clean. No markings. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fix It, Please: Ellen Weiss
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. No markings. Minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Adventure in the Haunted House: Page McBrier
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings. Minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Make-Up Monsters: Marcia Lynn Cox
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings. Creased cover. Some wear on cover. More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
Annie Goes to Camp: Cindy West, Leonard Starr
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings except bunny stamp inside front cover that says Hopping Good.... More info...
 $2.10  |
|
 |
An Alley in Chicago: The Ministry of a City Priest: Margery Frisbie
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mrs. Blackwell's Heart of Texas Cookbook: Louise B. Dillow
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost like new. Slightest shelf wear. More info...
 $3.63  |
|
 |
Visit of the Tomten: Barry L. Johnson
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1981 first edition. No markings. One bent corner. Clean. More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Changes in Harmony: An Illustrated History of Yuba and Sutter Counties: Marjorie Gordon
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Edition. Clean and tight. Dust jacket has a little shelf wear. No... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
In America: Eve Arnold
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean and tight. Dust jacket shows some wear. One tear about 2-1/2". one... More info...
 $1.55  |
|
 |
The Feng Shui Companion: A User-Friendly Guide to the Ancient Art of Placement: George Birdsall
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Three Ways of Thought in Ancient China
(1956)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback - No ISBN number. Text has notatations and underling. More info...
 $1.95  |