Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hopekcc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (14)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (6)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hopekcc (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Aug-08-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
51 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! However light water stain on a few pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Infidel: Ayaan Hirsi Ali
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! Almost brand new except for minimal shelf wear!! Wonderful... More info...

$9.15  buy

 Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation In Everyday Life: Jon Kabat-Zinn
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition! Perfect condition. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Watership Down: Richard George Adams
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only flaw to book it a little shelf wear on cover of book. More info...

$5.50  buy

 A Bordo: Glencoe Spanish 2: Conrad J. Schmitt, Protase E. Woodford
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Owner's name written on back of cover. Shelf Wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 United States Adventures in Time and Place: N
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new! No marks in book except for previous owners' names on the back of... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Middle Grade Math: Tools for Success Course 2: N
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! Only mark in book is on the back of the front cover, in... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Webster's New World Spanish Dictionary: Spanish/English English/Spanish: Mike Gonzales
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition! Great buy! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Creating a Web Page in Dreamweaver 8: Visual Quickproject Guide: Nolan Hester
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Minimal wear on cover. A very nice book. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Chicago Manual of Style: For Authors, Editors, and Copywriters: University of Chicago
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only flaw to this book is very minimal wear to the book jacket. Excellent... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Mansfield Park: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Unused. No marks in the novel. The cover is some worn. More info...

$1.05  buy

 Middle Grade Math Course 3: Chapin
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint Condition! Perfect condition! Never used never read! Great buy.... More info...

$20.15  buy

 Great American Short Stories: From Hawthorne to Hemingway
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely brand new! Mint condition! Never Read! Never Used! Book Jacket... More info...

$4.00  buy

 10 Easy Ways to Use Technology in the English Classroom: Hilve Firek
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Mint condition. Great buy. More info...

$18.00  buy

 King Lear
(Paperback, 1968)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Mint condition. Great buy. Just a little bit of shelf wear is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The First World War: John Keegan
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Great buy! More info...

$24.75  buy

 Witchcraft at Salem: Chadwick Hansen
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. It has never been read. Extremely little shelf wear.... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Annie John: Jamaica Kincaid
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *Hardcover Edition!* Perfect condition except for three white out mark on... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Expecting the Unexpected: Teaching Myself and Others to Read and Write: Donald M. Murray
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition! Never read, never used! Extremely small amount of shelf... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Self-Taught: African American Education in Slavery and Freedom: Heather Andrea Williams
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! Never used! Never Read! Very small amount of shelf wear. More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page