Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > hope4autism2day > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hope4autism2day (57Feedback is 50 to 99)

Feedback Score: 57
Member since Aug-24-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Huntingtown, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 17 Indisputable Laws of Teamwork: Embrace Them and Empower Your Team: John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING -- Book looks Brand New -- No Marks or... More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Winning Attitude/Developing the Leaders Around You/Becoming a Person of Influence: John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING No Marks or Signs of Wear - Barely Used More info...

$7.50  buy

 Cosmos: Carl Sagan
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING - No Writings, Markings, or Underlinings -... More info...

$3.12  buy

 Managing Transitions: Making the Most of Change: William Bridges
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING -- Barely Used - No Writings, Markings, or... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Memory Makers Creative Photo Cropping for Scrapbooks: Steps for Turning Your Photos into Works of Art
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING -- Never Read - Soft Cover/Edge/Shelf Wear More info...

$10.50  buy

 Riding Rockets: The Outrageous Tales of a Space Shuttle Astronaut: Mike Mullane
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING - NEVER READ - Soft Cover/Edge/Shelf Wear More info...

$7.50  buy

 Silent Steel: The Mysterious Death of the Nuclear Attack Sub USS Scorpion: Stephen P. Johnson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING - BRAND NEW - NEVER READ More info...

$14.75  buy

 The Developing the Leader Within You: John C. Maxwell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING -- No Writings, Markings, or Underlinings More info...

$8.50  buy

 Cutting Edge Photo Cropping for Scrapbooks: Memory Makers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING -- Never Read - Soft Cover/Edge/Shelf Wear More info...

$10.50  buy

 How to Organize Your Scrapbook Workspace: Storage Solutions for Any Budget: Memory Makers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING -- Never Read - Soft Cover/Edge/Shelf Wear More info...

$10.75  buy

 All-Girl Scrapbook Pages: The Growing Up Years
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING -- Never Read - Soft Cover/Edge/Shelf Wear More info...

$8.50  buy

 Scrapbook Embellishments
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING -- Never Read - Soft Cover/Edge/Shelf Wear More info...

$10.50  buy

 Scrapbooking Your Adult Years: 185 Outstanding Ideas For Pages About Grown-ups: Memory Makers Books
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING -- Never Read - Soft Cover/Edge/Shelf Wear More info...

$8.50  buy

 Creative Rubber Stamping Techniques: Maryjo McGraw
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING -- Soft Cover/Edge/Shelf Wear More info...

$6.50  buy

 There Goes the Neighborhood: Cartoons of the Environment: Sidney Harris
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING - Soft Cover - Little Edge/Shelf Wear More info...

$1.74  buy

 The Princeton Review: The 500 Best Ways for Teens to Spend the Summer Learn About Programs for College-Bound High School Students: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING - Never Read - Soft Cover - Little... More info...

$34.99  buy

 Financial Aid for Hispanic Americans, 2006-2008: Gail Ann Schlachter, R. David Weber
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING - Read Once - Looks Brand New More info...

$45.57  buy

 Financial Aid for the Disabled & Their Families, 2006-2008: Gail Ann Schlachter, R. David Weber
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SMOKE FREE HOME - FAST SHIPPING - Read Once - Looks Brand New More info...

$45.57  buy

Page 1 of 1