Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hoopmom03 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Travel (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hoopmom03 (16Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 16
Member since Jun-05-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ruston, LA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf ware- no pages torn or missing More info...

$2.74  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$1.49  buy

 The Bounty Hunter: Cheryl St. John
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$0.89  buy

 A Nun in the Closet: Dorothy Gilman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$1.49  buy

 Big Sky Rancher: Carolyn Davidson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$0.79  buy

 The Clairvoyant Countess: Dorothy Gilman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.89  buy

 The Tracker: Mary Burton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Incident at Badamya: Dorothy Gilman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$0.79  buy

 An Unfinished Life: Mark Spragg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Mammoth Book of Private Eye Stories: Bill Pronzini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight crease on cover. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$1.59  buy

 Tightrope Walker: Dorothy Gilman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 How to Make a Difference: Over 1,000 Ways to Serve at Home, in the Community, and in the World: Catherine E. Poelman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No torn or missing pages. Never been used. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Pablo and Pimienta/Pablo Y Pimienta: Ruth M. Covault
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bilingual-English and Spanish. Excellent condition. More info...

$3.95  buy

 A Farewell to Arms: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Like New

$2.49  buy

Page 1 of 1