Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hoffman3705 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (5)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hoffman3705 (35Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 35
Member since Sep-03-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sioux Falls, SD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
55 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no bent corners, cover perfect, some highlighting 1st... More info...

$0.78  buy

 The Rising: Antichrist is Born Before they were left behind: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Discontinued library book/very good condition/fast shipping More info...

$1.05  buy

 The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom: Sue Orman, Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, fast shipping, cover has slight tear in back... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Loop: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book & cover like new condition, fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Smoke Jumper: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition inside & out/fast shipping/smoke-free More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Glory of Christmas: Thoughts on God's Great Grace: Charles Colson, Charles Swindoll, Max Lucado, Terri A. Gibbs
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Never read. Fast shipping More info...

$0.95  buy

 Point Man: How a Man Can Lead His Family: Steve Farrar
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover & pages not bent. Fast shipping. Bottom right corner of pages... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Final Days: The Last, Desperate Abuses of Power by the Clinton White House: Barbara Olson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Smoke-free, fast shipping, name written on inside cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Comic Book Bible
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fast shipping, smoke-free, a few marks on edges of pages More info...

$1.50  buy

 Ten Lies the Church Tells Women: How the Bible Has Been Misused to Keep Women in Spiritual Bondage: J. Lee Grady
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, fast shipping. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Solar Flare: A Novel: Larry Burkett
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, read once, fast shipping,no creases, tears, or writing,... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Boundless Love: Devotions to Celebrate God's Love for You: Barbara Johnson, Luci Swindoll, Marilyn Meberg, Patsy Clairmont
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages in perfect shape. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prodigal Comes Home: My Story of Failure and God's Story of Redemption: Lynn Vincent, Michael English
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition/smoke-free/fast shipping More info...

$10.00  buy

 The New Hide or Seek: Building Self-Esteem in Your Child: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in perfect condition. Book cover has scuff marks. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.89  buy

 In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes: Rosie Daley
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fast shipping, smoke-free, small discoloration on bottom of pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 Marriage Under Fire: Why We Must Win This Battle: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Kids Need Most in a Dad: Tim Hansel
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages perfect condition. Cover has slight crease. Fast shipping More info...

$1.25  buy

 Surprise Endings: Robin Jones Gunn
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages in good condition. Sticker inside front cover. Fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Marriage Under Fire: Why We Must Win This Battle: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in like new condition. Inside page has hand-written name. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Natural Alternatives to Lipitor, Zocor & Other Statin Drugs: What to Use And Do to Help Lower Your Bad Cholesterol: Cohen S. Jay, Jay S. Cohen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New condition, smoke free, fast shipping More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page