Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > hmattord > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (14)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hmattord (712Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 712
Member since Jan-28-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Marietta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
56 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Spanish Pronouns and Prepositions: Dorothy Richmond
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$7.00  buy

 The Talmud and the Internet: A Journey Between Worlds: Jonathan Rosen
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Management of Information Security: Herbert J. Mattord, Herbert Mattord
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Writing on cover. Corners folded. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Management of Information Security: Herbert J. Mattord, Herbert Mattord
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused. Some shelf wear to covers. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Invasion of Falgannon Isle: Deborah Macgillivray
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$1.25  buy

 Better Homes And Gardens New Dieter's Cookbook: Eat Well, Feel Great, Lose Weight
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lightly used, some minor shelf wear More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Way of the Warrior
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ready to Use Calligraphic Ornaments: Copyright, Free Designs, Printed One Side, Hundreds of Uses: Kiyoshi Takahashi
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Ready-To-Use Animal Silhouettes: Ellen Sandbeck
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Ready-To-Use Old Fashioned Mortised Cuts
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Ready-To-Use Floral Spot Illustrations: Stefen Bernath
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good

$1.31  buy

 DB2 Universal Database V8.1 for Linux, Unix, and Windows Database Administration Certification Guide: Bill Wong, George Baklarz
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unused but has minor shelf wear More info...

$19.50  buy

 Warrior in Art: N. Forte
(Hardcover, 1966)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: former library copy - cloth bound - interior VG+ More info...

$0.75  buy

 Along Texas Old Forts Trail: B.W. Aston, Ira Donathan Taylor, Rupert N. Richardson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$6.00  buy

 Cattle Kings of Texas: C.L. Douglas
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good

$3.76  buy

 Chaucer's Dead Body: From Corpse to Corpus: Thomas A. Prendergast
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb condition and lightly used - no writing or marks More info...

$11.49  buy

 Expand Your Memory: Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 Handgun/from Matchlock to Laser-Sited Weapon: John Batchelor, John Walter
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is like new but dust cover has minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.98  buy

 Remington & Russell: Artists of the West: William C. Ketchum
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gorgeous book in terrific shape More info...

$0.99  buy

 The North American Indians in Early Photographs: Judith Luskey, Paula Richardson Fleming
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is like new but dust cover has some shelf wear and a few small tears.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page