 |
Macbeth: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover is in acceptable condition. Pages are in good condition. (mm) More info...
 $3.84  |
|
 |
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead: Tom Stoppard
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Reading copy only. (tpr) More info...
 $3.77  |
|
 |
In the Time of the Butterflies: Julia Alvarez
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is slightly bent. Pages have tanned but are in good condition. (tpi) More info...
 $2.10  |
|
 |
Sophie's World: A Novel About the History of Philosophy: Jostein Gaarder
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Good reading copy. (mm) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear. Pages are in good ocndition. (tpc) More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Gideon's Trumpet: Anthony Lewis
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has light wear. Pages are clean and tight. (tpg) More info...
 $3.78  |
|
 |
Writing Arguments: A Rhetoric With Readings: John C. Bean, John D. Ramage, June Johnson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: DIFFERENT EDITION. CUSTOM EDITION FOR MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY. 2007... More info...
 $35.10  |
|
 |
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy. (tpd) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Living Justice and Peace: Catholic Social Teaching in Practice: Jerry Windley-Daoust
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. (oddl) More info...
 $16.49  |
|
 |
Regeneration: Pat Barker
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. (tpr) More info...
 $1.51  |
|
 |
Shadowed Lives: Undocumented Immigrants in American Society: Leo Ralph Chavez
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd edition. Cover has shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. (odds) More info...
 $17.05  |
|
 |
The Earth And Its Peoples: A Global History Since 1500: Daniel R. Headrick, David Northrup, Lyman L. Johnson, Pamela Kyle Crossley
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 3rd edition. Cover has creases. Pages have creases and have curled up in... More info...
 $4.39  |
|
 |
A First Look at Communication Theory: Griffin
(CD-ROM, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 6th edition. Cover has shelf wear. Some pages have hi-lights. Pages are... More info...
 $8.79  |
|
 |
Master Harold & the Boys: Athol Fugard
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Minor damage to cover, pages have underlining in pencil. Pages are in... More info...
 $3.29  |
|
 |
It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Community of Writers: A Workshop Course in Writing: Pat Belanoff, Peter Elbow
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 3rd edition. Front cover has curled back, cover has creases. Introductory... More info...
 $9.89  |
|
 |
Orlando: A Biography: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Heavy underlining and notes thru out entire book. Pages have soiling along... More info...
 $2.46  |
|
 |
Delivering Health Care in America: A Systems Approach: Douglas A. Singh, Leiyu Shi Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 3rd edition. Cover has shelf wear. Crease to spine. Some pages have... More info...
 $5.49  |
|
 |
The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages are in good condition. (tpe) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy. (tpe) More info...
 $0.75  |