Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > highpalisades > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (18)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
highpalisades (16Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 16
Member since Aug-18-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Flagstaff, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
35 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Elementary Surveying: An Introduction To Geomatics: Charles D. Ghilani, Paul R. Wolf
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very little wear. Has CD. 11th Edition. Hardback More info...

$40.00  buy

 The Color of Water: A Black Man's Tribute to His White Mother: James McBride
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Crease on front cover (1 inch). Good binding. More info...

$5.00  buy

 2nd Chance: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Dust jacket. More info...

$19.00  buy

 The Constant Princess: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Slight crease on cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Microeconomics: A Contemporary Introduction: William A. McEachern
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Children of the Mind: Orson Scott Card
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good shape. Never read. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Creative Correction: Extraordinary Ideas for Everyday Discipline: Lisa Whelchel
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. Dust Jacket. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Thomason Advantage Books Humanity With Infotrac: An Introduction To Cultural Anthropology: Garrick Alan Bailey, James Peoples
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 7th Edition. Paperback. More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Bishop's Daughter: Rachel Hauck, Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Very Good Condition. Paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Quit Digging Your Grave with a Knife and Fork: A 12-Stop Program to End Bad Habits and Begin a Healthy Lifestyle: Mike Huckabee
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Name on inside cover. More info...

$9.00  buy

 150 Masterpieces of Drawing: Anthony Toney
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good shape. A little shelf wear. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Cold Mountain: Charles Frazier
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: With Dust jacket. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Eye of the Storm: A Civil War Odyssey: Robert Knox Sneden
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. 1 1/2 inch black marker mark on bottom binding. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Blindfold Game: Dana Stabenow
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In new condition. Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Daddy's Little Girl: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket. Good binding. More info...

$5.00  buy

 100 Classic Hikes in Arizona: Scott S. Warren
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$15.00  buy

 Awake at Work: facing the challenges of life on the job: Michael Carroll
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. Never read. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Anvil of Stars: Greg Bear
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read. Light shelf wear on corners. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Chip Carving: Techniques and Patterns: Wayne Barton
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Binding good. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Edge of Danger: Jack Higgins
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Light shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page