 |
The Elements of Style: E. B. White, William Strunk
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: never opened More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
A Pocket Style Manual: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: spiral bound 5th ed. More info...
 $25.25  |
|
 |
Thinking Mathematically: Robert Blitzer
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: INCLUDES CHAPTER TEST PREP VIDEO CD'S US STUDENT ED. HARDCOVER More info...
 $73.50  |
|
 |
Invitation to Psychology: Carol Tavris, Carole Wade
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: minimal highlighting bent corner More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Earth: Portrait Of A Planet: Stephen Marshak
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: crease on cover bent corner More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Understanding Human Communication: George Rodman, Ronald B. Adler
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: includes unopened CD minor shelfwear book never opened More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Finite Mathematics & Its Applications: David I. Schneider, Larry J. Goldstein, Martha J. Siegel
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: US HARDCOVER barely opened More info...
 $69.75  |
|
 |
Economics: Principles, Problems, and Policies: Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER WITH DVD shelfwear highlighting bent corner More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Business Communication with Infotrac: Process & Product: Mary Ellen Guffey
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: US ED. with infotrac More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Strategic Management With Infotrac: Competitiveness and Globalization: Michael A. Hitt, R. Duane Ireland, Robert E. Hoskisson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: US HARDCOVER 7TH ED WITH INFOTRAC More info...
 $53.00  |
|
 |
Multicultural Education In A Pluralistic Society: Donna M. Gollnick, Philip C. Chinn
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TEXT ONLY NO CD bent corner shelfwear 7th edition More info...
 $11.25  |
|
 |
American Education: Joel Spring
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: US EDITION NEVER OPENED More info...
 $72.00  |
|
 |
Accounting Information Systems: Marshall B. Romney, Paul John Steinbart
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: US HARDCOVER TENTH ED. bent corners shelfwear tight binding no missing... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Language Arts: Patterns of Practice: Gail E. Tompkins
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: US HARDCOVER stamp on inside front cover shelfwear CD INCLUDED 6TH ED. More info...
 $31.00  |
|
 |
Mathematics For Elementary Teachers: A Contemporary Approach: Blake E. Peterson, Gary L. Musser, William F. Burger
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: US STUDENT ED. WITH UNOPENED ACCESS CODE More info...
 $91.50  |
|
 |
Microeconomics: Principles, Applications, and Tools: Arthur O'Sullivan, Stephen J. Perez, Steve Perez, Steven M. Sheffrin
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: US student ed. More info...
 $83.75  |
|
 |
Comprehensive Stress Management: Jerrold S. Greenberg
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: US EDITION More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
The Economic Way of Thinking: David L. Prychitko, Paul T. Heyne, Peter J. Boettke
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: US STUDENT ED. bent corner shelfwear More info...
 $85.00  |
|
 |
Personal Finance: Jack R. Kapoor, Les R. Dlabay, Robert J. Hughes, Robert James Hughes
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: US STUDENT ED. HARDCOVER WITH CD bent corner minor shelfwear More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
The American Promise: A History of the United States to 1877: James L. Roark, Michael P. Johnson, Patricia Cline Cohen, Sarah Stage
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: US STUDENT EDITION More info...
 $77.00  |