Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hgasca86 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 True Crime (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hgasca86 (64Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 64
Member since Aug-31-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Writers Reference: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$20.00  buy

 American Heritage Dictionary
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts and Techniques: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: It is in a very good condition. I only used a few times, never wrote or... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Critical Thinking, Reading, and Writing: A Brief guide to Argument: Barnett Sylvan, Hugo Bedau
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: IT IS LIKE NEW; I JUST USED IT LIKE A WEEK. I NEVER WROTE ON IT, NO... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Earth Science and the Environment: Jonathan Turk, Thompson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: It is in a very good condition. I only used like four times, never wrote or... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Writing from Sources: Brenda Spatt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$8.00  buy

 Messages: Building Interpersonal Communication Skills: Joseph A. De Vito
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: It is in a very good condition. It has been highlighted by the previous... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Government By The People: Texas, Teaching And Learning Classroom Edition: David B. Magleby, David M. O'Brien, J.W. Peltason, James MacGregor Burns
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: It is in a very good condition. I only used like three times, never wrote... More info...

$65.00  buy

 Discovering Computers: Fundamentals: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: It is in a very good condition. I barely used it, never wrote or highlight... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Earth Science: Frederick K. Lutgens, Tarbuck
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: It is in a very good condition. my sister only used like twice, never wrote... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Excursions in World Music: Bruno Nettl
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: i bougth it used already, but i never used it. is in a very good condition,... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Three Blind Mice and Other Stories: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$4.00  buy

 Heroes: A Novel: Robert Cormier
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$2.00  buy

 The Rag and Bone Shop: Robert Cormier
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$5.00  buy

 Trapped!: Cages of Mind and Body
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 Concise Guide to Writing: Charles Raymond Cooper, Rise B. Axelrod
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: It is in a very good condition. I barely used it, never wrote or highlight... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Language of Learning: Vocabulary for College and Careers: Jane Hopper, Joann Carter-Wells
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: It is in a very good condition. I barely used it, never wrote or highlight... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Commonsense Guide to Grammer and Usage: Larry Beason, Mark Lester
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$20.00  buy

 Excursions in World Music: Netti
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: It is brand new; i never used it. No highlights, no marks. It has all the... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 1