Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hendel > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (71)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (722)
 History (52)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (17)
 Medical (14)
 Mind & Body (25)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (26)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Science & Technology (42)
 Social Science & Politics (97)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (17)
 Other (143)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hendel (2088Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2088
Member since Jul-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Doylestown, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
794 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Finger Lickin' Fifteen: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: an ex library book in very good shape, with very good mylar dust jacket More info...

$4.00  buy

 Handle with Care: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: an ex library book in good shape, with good mylar dust jacket (slighlty... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Black Hills: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: an ex library book in very good shape, with very good mylar dust jacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 First Family: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex library book in very good condition with very good mylar dust jacket More info...

$1.50  buy

 Wicked Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex library book in very good condition with mylar dust jacket in very good... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Matters of the Heart: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: An ex library book in very good condition with mylar dust jacket also in... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Matters of the Heart: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: an ex library book in very good shape, with very good mylar dust jacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 Knockout: Catherine Coulter
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: An ex library book in very good shape, with very good mylar dust jacket More info...

$1.50  buy

 Four to Score: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: page edges beginning to brown, but otherwise like new More info...

$0.75  buy

 Spartan Gold: Clive Cussler, Grant Blackwood
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: an ex library book in very good shape, with very good mylar dust jacket More info...

$4.50  buy

 Medusa: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex library book in very good condition with very good mylar dust jacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 Roadside Crosses: Jeffery Deaver
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex library book in very good shape with mylar dust jacket in very good... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Daniel X: Watch the Skies: James Patterson, Ned Rust
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: an ex library book in very good ship, with very good mylar dust jacket More info...

$3.00  buy

 Black Rose: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: small amount of spine wear, but overall in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Defector: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: an ex library book in very good ship, with very good mylar dust jacket More info...

$2.00  buy

 Heart of the Sea: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: small amount of wear, small bend in back cover, page edges starting to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some wear and tear, owners sticker inside, overall a very good copy More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under the Radar: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: small amount of wear and tear, bend in front cover, overall a very good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inner Harbor: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: small bend in front cover, page edges beginning to brown, a very nice... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A very nice reading copy with some minor spine wear and some page edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 40

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page