Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hedgehog4u > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (36)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Psychology (3)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hedgehog4u (492Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 492
Member since Oct-11-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Wapakoneta, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
59 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Slow Burn: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is still in good condition... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Breastfeeding Book: Everything You Need to Know About Nursing Your Child from Birth Through Weaning: Martha Sears
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creasing to cover, spine in excellent shape... More info...

$4.02  buy

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean book More info...

$0.92  buy

 Principles of Radiographic Imaging: An Art and a Science: Arlene McKenna Adler, Richard Carlton
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text still in good shape... More info...

$4.26  buy

 Blow Fly: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Books still in great shape... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Once a Thief: Kay Hooper
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good book... minimal shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bite: Richard Laymon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has been read-Spine creasing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Breakfast in Bed: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very clean book, brand new More info...

$0.75  buy

 A People and a Nation: A History of the United States Since 1865: David M. Katzman, David W. Blight, Howard P. Chudacoff, Mary Beth Norton
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Copyright 2001 6th edition!!! In good shape. More info...

$4.26  buy

 Lucky's Lady: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great shape... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last True Cowboy: Kathleen Eagle
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Still in great shape... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Microbiology for the Health Sciences: Gwendolyn R. Wilson Burton, Paul G. Engelkirk
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used college book in good shape, minimal higlighting. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Social Forces and Aging: An Introduction to Social Gerontology: Robert C. Atchley
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. Some highlighting, all intact and in good... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Star Group: Christopher Pike
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, like brand new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hooligans: William Diehl
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great shape. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Degree of Guilt: Richard North Patterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, in good condition... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Management Principles for Health Professionals: Joan Gratto Liebler
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Third edition-Text is in good shape... More info...

$1.26  buy

 A New Owner's Guide to English Springer Spaniels: Art Porle
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition... More info...

$1.26  buy

 Necroscope: The Lost Years
(1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is all intact, shelf wear.. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Awakening: Jude Deveraux
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover in good shape... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page