Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > havetosurvive > Books > Education & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (17)
 Secondary (1)
 Testing & Measurement (2)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
havetosurvive (627Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
17 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Holt Life Science: California Edition
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Words written on bottom binder. Otherwise book is in very gd to excellent... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Holt Physics Solutions Manual: Solutions Manual: Not Available
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Barely used with only very mild scratches on softcover. Inside pages'... More info...

$98.00  buy

 Calculus of a Single Variable: Complete Solutions Guide - Volume 2: Ron Larson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Look barely used. Binding is tight. All pages are crisp and clean. Overall... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Reader's Choice/course 2: Na
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding is tight. All pages are clean, crisp and new. Overall in great... More info...

$28.88  buy

 Geometry: John W. Jurgensen, Ray C. Jurgensen, Richard G. Brown
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been used with very very mild shelf wears only. Overall excellent... More info...

$38.00  buy

 Algebra 1 California Two-year Teacher's Guide
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used but still in very good condition. More info...

$135.00  buy

 Precalculus With Limits: A Graphing Approach: Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used and it is still in great condition. Binding is tight. All pages... More info...

$118.00  buy

 Geometry - Teacher's Edition
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This listing is for 12 books, Chapter 1 Resource Book through Chapter 12.... More info...

$135.00  buy

 Glencoe Algebra 1 - Teacher's Solutions: Carter
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used. Great condition with all clean pages. More info...

$75.00  buy

 Prentice Hall Classics: Algebra 1 Solutions Key: Bittinger, Charles, Dean Smith, Dossey
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used but still in very good condition. Include tracking. More info...

$78.00  buy

 Geometry: Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff
(CD-ROM, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never been used More info...

$45.00  buy

 Holt Physics: Assessment Item Listing: Rinehart and Winston Staff Holt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been used. Great condition. More info...

$20.00  buy

 World of Chemistry: Teacher Resources Solutions Guide: Donald J. Decoste, Steven S. Zumdahl, Susan A. Zumdahl, Susan L. Zumdahl
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is still in great condition. Binding is still tight. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Precalculus
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Based on the isbn no. the publisher should be Houghton Mifflin. Used book... More info...

$38.00  buy

 Physics: Chapter Tests with Answer Key: Holt Rinehart and Winston Staff
(Paperback)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used but still in excellent condition. All pages are clean with no... More info...

$98.00  buy

 Holt Science and Technology, California Chapter Tests + Performance-based Assessment + Answer Key: Life Science
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-school book. All useable pages are clean with no writing. More info...

$38.00  buy

 Geometry
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been used with very very mild shelf wears only. Hard cover still in... More info...

$128.00  buy

Page 1 of 1