Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > hatter15 > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (54)
 Applied Sciences (1)
 Astronomy (4)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1)
 Cosmology (4)
 Earth Sciences (4)
 Environmental Science (4)
 History (2)
 Life Sciences (14)
 Physics (1)
 Technology (21)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hatter15 (1883Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
54 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Changes in the Land Indians Colonists and the Ecology of New England: William Cronon
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping More info...

$4.73  buy

 Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love: Dava Sobel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show slight shelf wear. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Dam!: Water, Power, Politics, And Preservation In Hetch Hetchy And Yosemite National Park: John W. Simpson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Taylor's Guide to Natural Gardening
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. Appears as "new" and unread. Same day shipping! More info...

$2.29  buy

 Reengineering Management: The Mandate for New Leadership: James Champy
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Garden Madness: The Unpruned Truth About a Blooming Passion: Susan M. Watkins
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$4.99  buy

 Mississippi Solo: A River Quest: Eddy L. Harris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift inscription inside cover. Book is unread. Same day shipping! More info...

$2.69  buy

 The Gardener's Year: Burkhard Mucke, John Ferguson
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, otherwise new and unused. Same day shipping! More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Science Odyssey: 100 Years of Discovery: Charles Flowers
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dustjacket, excellent cond. Fast ship! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Hawks, Doves, and Owls: An Agenda for Avoiding Nuclear War: Albert Carnesale, Graham T. Allison
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, otherwise excellent. I ship fast! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Cultivating Congress: Constituents, Issues, Interests, and Agricultural Policy: William Paul Browne
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$3.97  buy

 Star Tales: Gretchen Will Mayo
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crease to cover, minor shelf wear. Appears to be unread. More info...

$2.79  buy

 Nature and Industrialization
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Appears unread. Same day shipping! More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Tribe of Tiger: Cats and Their Culture: Elizabeth Marshall Thomas
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to dust jacket, unread. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Includes CD, same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Sustainable Development: An Introductory Guide: David Reid
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bumped corner, clean and unmarked. Tight binding, gently read. Same day... More info...

$1.34  buy

 Dark Wind: A Survivor's Tale of Love and Loss: Gordon Chaplin
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Return of the Native: George Woodcock, Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inside cover. Clean and tight, gently read once. Same day shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Appears as new and unread. Same day shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Pushing the Envelope: All the Way to the Top: Harvey MacKay
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page