Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > hatter15 > Books > Fiction & Literature  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (167)
 Action & Thrillers (13)
 Drama (13)
 Horror (1)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (122)
 Mystery & Crime (14)
 Poetry (32)
 Romance (12)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (4)
 Westerns (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hatter15 (1897Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
167 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 I Feel Bad About My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman: Nora Ephron
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show slight shelf wear. New and unread. Same day... More info...

$2.39  buy

 Antigone: Sophocles
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day First Class shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 What Looks Like Crazy on an Ordinary Day: Pearl Cleage
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show some slight shelf wear. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Griffin and Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence: Nick Bantock
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show slight shelf wear. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Rapture of Canaan: Sheri Reynolds
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Plain and Simple: A Woman's Journey to the Amish: Sue Bender
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name inside cover, book looks unread. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Vittorio the Vampire: New Tales of the Vampires: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Glass Menagerie: Tennessee Williams
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day First Class shipping! More info...

$1.98  buy

 Sharp Objects: Gillian Flynn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show slight shelf wear. New and unread. Same day... More info...

$2.44  buy

 Map Of Love: Ahdaf Soueif
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new book with small crease on front cover. New and unread. Same day... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Embers: Carol Brown Janeway, Sandor Marai
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name inside cover, otherwise appears to be new and unread. Same day... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Selected Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Same day first class shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Much Ado About Nothing: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Underlines on few pages, book looks new. Fast shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Emily Dickinson: Selected Poems: Emily Dickinson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day first class shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Modest Proposal and Other Satirical Works: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Same day first class shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Betsey Brown: Ntozake Shange, Picador USA
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: May show minor shelf wear. Same day shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Independence Day: Richard Ford
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Last Battle: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Excellent unread cond. I ship fast More info...

$0.99  buy

 Leaving Cold Sassy: The Unfinished Sequel to Cold Sassy Tree: Katrina Kenison, Olive Ann Burns
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: MInor shelf wear to dustjacket, tiny tear at corner. Otherwise appears to... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page