Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > hatter15 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (19)
 Biography & Autobiography (122)
 Business & Economics (57)
 Children & Teens (30)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (37)
 Education & Teaching (72)
 Fiction & Literature (146)
 History (87)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (26)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (48)
 Mind & Body (108)
 Nature & Animals (35)
 Parenting & Family (75)
 Performing Arts (25)
 Philosophy (15)
 Psychology (82)
 Reference & Study Aids (38)
 Religion & Spirituality (67)
 Science & Technology (49)
 Social Science & Politics (181)
 Sports & Recreation (27)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (79)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (152)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hatter15 (1927Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 1927
Member since Feb-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: St Louis, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
897 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 My River Home: A Journey from the Gulf War to the Gulf of Mexico: Marcus Erikson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise appears to be new and unread.... More info...

$4.39  buy

 Born to Be Killers
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$2.48  buy

 The Measure of a Man: A Spiritual Autobiography: Sidney Poitier
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show slight shelf wear. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Car Book 2007: Jack Gillis
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Two Little Girls: A Memoir of Adoption: Theresa Reid
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show slight shelf wear. Same day shipping! More info...

$6.69  buy

 Up in Honey's Room: Elmore Leonard
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Hold Your Water!: 68 Things You Need to Know to Keep Our Planet Blue: Spencer (FWD) Johnson, Steve Creech, Sue Ann Balogh, Wyland
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Signed by the author. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.74  buy

 Dsi--date Scene Investigation: The Diagnostic Manual of Dating Disorders: Ian Kerner
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear, but still excellent unread condition. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Matter Of Opinion: Victor S. Navasky
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$1.84  buy

 The Devil's Teeth: A True Story of Obsession And Survival Among America's Great White Sharks: Susan Casey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read once, still looks like new. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.39  buy

 The Diezmo: Rick Bass
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Sharp Objects: Gillian Flynn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show slight shelf wear. New and unread. Same day... More info...

$2.44  buy

 I Feel Bad About My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman: Nora Ephron
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show slight shelf wear. New and unread. Same day... More info...

$2.39  buy

 Jack Arute's Tales from The Indy 500: Jenna Fryer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$5.99  buy

 Loyal Dissent: Memoir of a Catholic Theologian: Charles E. Curran
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$11.98  buy

 Michelin Green Guide Alsace Lorraine Champagne
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show slight shelf wear. Same day shipping! More info...

$11.69  buy

 Holy Unexpected: My New Life As a Jew: Robin Chotzinoff
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Homework Myth: Alfie Kohn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From store stock, may show light shelf wear. Same day shipping! More info...

$1.99  buy

 I Didn't Know That Almanac 2007: Southern Edition: Thomas Nelson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$3.95  buy

Page 1 of 45

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page