 |
Strategies for Successful Writing: A Rhetoric, Research Guide, Reader, and Handbook: James A. Reinking, Robert Von Der Osten
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Large octavo size paperback. Near Fine copy, tight with no markings. Corner... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Two Cultures: C.P. Snow
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Mr. Monk Goes to Hawaii: Lee Goldberg
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine copy. Spine very slightly creased. 1st printing. First book in an... More info...
 $2.36  |
|
 |
The Mothman Prophecies: John A. Keel
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mass Market paperback. Near Fine copy. Front cover top corner creased. Else... More info...
 $2.36  |
|
 |
Murder, With Peacocks: Donna Andrews
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine unread copy. 3rd printing. A Meg Langslow Mystery More info...
 $3.53  |
|
 |
Slay It with Flowers: A Flower Shop Mystery: Kate Collins
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine copy with spine very slightly creased. 2nd printing. A Flower Shop... More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Citizenship and Nationhood in France and Germany: Rogers Brubaker
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 2nd printing More info...
 $14.98  |
|
 |
Dearly Depotted: A Flower Shop Mystery: Kate Collins
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine copy with a very slight spine crease. 3rd printing. A Flower Shop... More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Angels A to Z: Evelyn Dorothy Oliver, James R. Lewis, Kelle Sisung
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Large octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 6th printing. Cover art... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Devil's Teeth: A True Story Of Obsession and Survival Among America's Great White Sharks: Susan Casey
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good DJ. Color Photographs. DJ top edge is lightly wrinkled More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Road to Omaha: Robert Ludlum
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st printing. Spine lightly creased More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Brothers Karamazov: Fyodor Dostoyevsky
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback. Fine unread copy. 5th printing. A Signet Classic More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Murder, With Peacocks: Donna Andrews
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 5th printing. Spine just slightly creased More info...
 $2.36  |
|
 |
Delta Wedding: A Novel: Eudora Welty
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. Cover art differs from that shown More info...
 $5.89  |
|
 |
Women, Family, and Ritual in Renaissance Italy: Christiane Klapisch-Zuber
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine unread copy. Small rubber stamped name on half-title page More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Sick of Shadows: Sharyn McCrumb
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine unread copy. 12th printing. Cover art differs from that shown More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
First Light: The Search for the Edge of the Universe: Richard Preston
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good slightly rubbed DJ. This is the revised edition of a book... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Beast of Never, Cat of God: The Search for the Eastern Puma: Bob Butz, Jay W. (FWD) Tischendork
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Fine DJ. 1st printing More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
With This Puzzle, I Thee Kill: Parnell Hall
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crossword puzzle mystery. One page tip of text was dogeared More info...
 $3.53  |
|
 |
They Came in Ships: A Guide to Finding Your Immigrant Ancestor's Ship: John Philip Colletta
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Thin octavo size trade paperback. Two pages dogeared. Few brief ink notes... More info...
 $1.95  |