 |
The Mexico Reader: History, Culture, Politics
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Thick octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
The Healer: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 1st printing More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Inferno: Dante Alighieri
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback. Fine unread copy. Italian and English verse... More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Good-Bye to All That: An Autobiography: Robert Graves
(Paperback, 1957)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy More info...
 $5.89  |
|
 |
True Honor: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 1st printing More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
True Honor: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
How the Irish Became White: Noel Ignatiev
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Great Bridge: The Epic Story of the Building of the Brooklyn Bridge: David Willis McCullough
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread and unmarked copy. 28th printing More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Blood and Thunder: An Epic of the American West: Hampton Sides
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1st printing. DJ has one very small skinned spot near... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
The Long Walk: Slavomir Rawicz
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 12th printing More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Rachel Calof's Story: Jewish Homesteader on the Northern Plains: Rachel Calof
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 2nd printing More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Sacred: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Spine very slightly creased. 1st printing. Cover art differs from that... More info...
 $3.53  |
|
 |
Foundation: Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Spine lightly creased More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 38th printing. Near Fine copy. Spine very slightly creased More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Fine DJ. 1st printing More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
The Unredeemed Captive: A Family Story from Early America: John Demos
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Fine DJ. 3rd printing More info...
 $13.75  |
|
 |
The Princes of Ireland: The Dublin Saga: Edward Rutherfurd
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine copy with a very slight crease to spine More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
His Excellency: George Washington: Joseph J. Ellis
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Fine DJ. Biography of George Washington. 1st edition More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Prelude to Foundation: Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine copy. Spine very slightly creased More info...
 $2.36  |
|
 |
Black Cross: Library Edition: Greg Iles
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Thick mass market paperback. Spine slightly creased. Later printing More info...
 $2.36  |