Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hartmann219 > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (29)
 Decoration & Ornament (4)
 Design & Drafting (1)
 Historic Preservation (1)
 History (5)
 Individual Architect (4)
 Interior Design (7)
 Landscape (2)
 Methods & Materials (1)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (7)
 Residential Architecture (5)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hartmann219 (393Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
29 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bound For Murder: Laura Childs
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing More info...

$3.53  buy

 Louisiana's Plantation Homes: The Grace and Grandeur: Joseph Arrigo
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine copy with a small half-moon crease at upper edge of rear cover.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Berried Alive: Kate Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback. Near Fine copy. One very slight spine crease. A... More info...

$2.36  buy

 The Penwyth Curse: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Near Fine copy. Spine very lightly creased More info...

$1.95  buy

 Appointed to Die: Kate Charles
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine copy. Spine very slightly creased. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR at top of... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Killed by Clutter: Leslie Caine
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine unread copy. 1st printing. A Domestic Bliss Mystery More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Passive Solar House: James Kachadorian
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 1st printing More info...

$16.95  buy

 Haven: Cozy Hideaways and Dream Retreats: Allison Serrell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine DJ. Large square octavo size hardcover. Color photos. 1st... More info...

$11.98  buy

 The First Rock & Roll Confidential Report: Inside the Real World of Rock & Roll: Dave Marsh
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Large format paperback. Bottom tip of front cover has slight crease More info...

$5.75  buy

 Fabrics for Historic Buildings: A Guide to Selecting Reproduction Fabrics: Jane C. Nylander
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 The Frenchwoman's Bedroom: Mary-Sargent Ladd
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine DJ More info...

$60.00  buy

 Speer: The Final Verdict: Joachim C. Fest
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine DJ More info...

$12.98  buy

 Travels in Alaska: John Muir
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine unread copy. Octavo size trade paperback More info...

$6.00  buy

 Historic Deerfield:Houses and Interiors: Houses and Interiors: Henry N. Flynt, Samuel Chamberlain
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER. Fine in Near Fine DJ More info...

$15.95  buy

 The Churches of Charleston and the Lowcountry
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large Quarto size. Fine in Fine DJ More info...

$45.00  buy

 Le Corbusier: Ideas and Forms: William Curtis
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Quarto size paperback. Fine unread copy. Color and b&w illustrations. 1st... More info...

$39.95  buy

 Decorative Style: The Most Original and Comprehensive Sourcebook of Styles, Treatments, Techniques, and Materials: James Cook Embree, Kevin McCloud, Michael Crockett
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large, heavy Quarto size hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 6th printing More info...

$15.00  buy

 Louis Sullivan: His Life and Work: Robert Twombly
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. 530 pages. Spine lightly creased. Text is clean and... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Architecture in the Cowboy State, 1849-1940: A Guide: Eileen F. Starr
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Oblong octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. B&W Photographs More info...

$16.00  buy

 A Small Yellow House: Helen McCann White
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large oblong octavo size paperback. 84 pages. Fine unread copy More info...

$25.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page