Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hartmann219 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (72)
 Architecture & Design (29)
 Art & Photography (75)
 Biography & Autobiography (519)
 Business & Economics (108)
 Children & Teens (497)
 Computers & Internet (14)
 Cooking (102)
 Education & Teaching (141)
 Fiction & Literature (2707)
 History (547)
 Hobbies & Crafts (58)
 Home & Garden (58)
 Humor & Games (58)
 Law (139)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (81)
 Mind & Body (249)
 Nature & Animals (231)
 Parenting & Family (209)
 Performing Arts (116)
 Philosophy (69)
 Psychology (147)
 Reference & Study Aids (73)
 Religion & Spirituality (287)
 Science & Technology (291)
 Social Science & Politics (770)
 Sports & Recreation (105)
 Transportation (45)
 Travel (113)
 True Crime (99)
 Other (772)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hartmann219 (393Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 393
Member since May-01-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Morganton, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4897 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Getting Away Is Deadly: Sara Rosett
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine clean copy. Spine slightly creased. 1st printing More info...

$4.95  buy

 Beautiful Children: Charles Bock
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy More info...

$8.95  buy

 Postsingular: Rudy Rucker
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy More info...

$6.00  buy

 Hammer of God: Karen Miller
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Thick Mass Market Paperback. Fine copy with barely visible spine crease More info...

$4.95  buy

 Baby Doe Tabor: The Madwoman in the Cabin: Judy Nolte Temple
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 2nd printing More info...

$15.00  buy

 Night of the Loving Dead: Casey Daniels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback. Fine unread copy. 1st printing More info...

$2.95  buy

 From Dead to Worse: Original Mm Art: Charlaine Harris
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mass Market paperback. Fine unread copy. 1st printing More info...

$4.07  buy

 Endgame, 1945: The Missing Final Chapter of World War II: David Stafford
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback, thick. Fine unread copy. 1st printing More info...

$13.95  buy

 Depression, War, Disability Be Damned: Praise God: Thomas Jay Lee
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Golden Road: Notes on My Gentrification: CAILLE MILLNER
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 1st printing More info...

$5.00  buy

 Inner Workings: Literary Essays, 2000-2005: J. M. Coetzee
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 1st printing More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Sweet Potato Queen's 1st Big-Ass Novel: Stuff We Didn't Actually Do, but Could Have, and May Yet Library Edition: Jill Conner Browne
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 1st printing More info...

$4.71  buy

 Trespassers Will Be Baptized: The Unordained Memoir of a Preacher's Daughter: Elizabeth Emerson Hancock
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine DJ More info...

$9.95  buy

 Blind Spot: A Novel: Terri Persons
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy with barely visible spine crease. 1st printing More info...

$3.53  buy

 Bring Your Own Poison: Jimmie Ruth Evans
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy with spine very slightly creased. 1st printing. A Trailer Park... More info...

$3.53  buy

 Foul Play: Tori Carrington
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy with barely visible spine crease. The top tips of first few pages... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Tie Dyed and Dead: Sharon Short
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy with slight spine crease. 1st printing. A Stain-Busting Mystery More info...

$2.36  buy

 Hounded to Death: Laurien Berenson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy with spine very lightly creased. 1st printing. A Melanie Travis... More info...

$3.53  buy

 Shoots to Kill: A Flower Shop Mystery: Kate Collins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy with spine slightly creased. 1st printing. A Flower Shop Mystery More info...

$3.95  buy

 Corpse Pose: Diana Killian
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy with spine very slightly creased. 1st printing. First in the new... More info...

$3.95  buy

Page 1 of 245

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page