Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hartmann219 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (71)
 Architecture & Design (28)
 Art & Photography (75)
 Biography & Autobiography (530)
 Business & Economics (107)
 Children & Teens (511)
 Computers & Internet (14)
 Cooking (102)
 Education & Teaching (143)
 Fiction & Literature (2730)
 History (543)
 Hobbies & Crafts (59)
 Home & Garden (58)
 Humor & Games (58)
 Law (141)
 Mathematics (7)
 Medical (81)
 Mind & Body (251)
 Nature & Animals (233)
 Parenting & Family (214)
 Performing Arts (119)
 Philosophy (68)
 Psychology (146)
 Reference & Study Aids (72)
 Religion & Spirituality (290)
 Science & Technology (294)
 Social Science & Politics (766)
 Sports & Recreation (106)
 Transportation (45)
 Travel (113)
 True Crime (104)
 Other (787)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hartmann219 (411Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 411
Member since May-01-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Morganton, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4924 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 3rd printing More info...

$5.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Spine very slightly creased More info...

$2.36  buy

 Outlander: Diana Gabaldon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mass Market paperback. Fine unread copy. 850 pages thick More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Clean and tight. Spine slightly creased More info...

$2.36  buy

 Rachael Ray 365:No Repeats: A Year of Deliciously Different Dinners: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy with no markings More info...

$9.98  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 11th printing More info...

$3.95  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 3rd printing More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Lesson Before Dying: Ernest J. Gaines
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moon
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Near Fine copy, appears unread. Spine darkened. 33rd... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Metamorphosis: Franz Kafka
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mass Market paperback. Fine unread copy More info...

$3.95  buy

 East Of Eden: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 4th printing. Fine unread copy. Steinbeck Centennial Edition More info...

$8.95  buy

 Satanic Bible: Anton S. Lavey
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine unread copy. Has slight edgewear to covers More info...

$4.95  buy

 Middlesex
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 1st printing More info...

$4.71  buy

 Walk Two Moons: Sharon Creech
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. Winner of 1995 Newberry Medal More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Gathering: Anne Enright
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. 8th printing More info...

$5.98  buy

 Foxfire 2: Ghost Stories, Spring Wild Plant Foods, Spinning and Weaving, Midwifing, Burial Customs, Corn Shuckin'S, Wagon Making and More Affairs of
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy. Cover art differs from that... More info...

$9.98  buy

 30-Minute Meals 2: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large octavo size paperback. Fine unread copy More info...

$6.98  buy

 Bones to Ashes: Kathy Reichs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy with no markings More info...

$2.36  buy

 American Indian Myths and Legends: Alfonso Ortiz, Richard Erdoes
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Large octavo size paperback. Fine copy, appears unread. Bottom corner of... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine lightly creased. 60th printing More info...

$3.53  buy

Page 1 of 247

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page