 |
Summer on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelfwear only, else book and dj unmarked. Bookstore overstock. More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
The Simpsons: A Complete Guide to Our Favorite Family: Antonia Coffman, Matt Groening, Ray Richmond
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked, like new More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Yes, My Darling Daughter: Margaret Leroy
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book and DJ unmarked. Bookstore overstock. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Pattern Recognition: William Gibson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Contents unmarked, light shelf wear to cover. A nice copy. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Dateline, Toronto: The Complete Toronto Star Dispatches, 1920-1924: Ernest Hemingway, William White
(Book, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket have very light shelf wear. 4 or 5 tiny spots on edge... More info...
 $19.50  |
|
 |
Soul Catcher: Michael C. White
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelf wear only, otherwise unmarked and as new. Bookstore overstock. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Where the Domino Fell: America in Vietnam, 1945-1990
(1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Book looks like new. No dust jacket. Light underlining on several pages and... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Spider Woman's Granddaughters: Traditional Tales and Contemporary Writing by Native American Women: Paula Gunn Allen
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Birthday inscription on end paper, otherwise looks new and unmarked. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
It Doesn't Take Much to Attract a Crowd: Charles M. Schulz
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers a little worn around the corners and edges, contents clean and... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Callville: Head of Navigation-Arizona Territory
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small stain on front cover close to spine, otherwise unmarked More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
I Haven't Talked About This Before : The Story of a Family's Journey into the World of Cancer
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by author. Appears to be unread. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Wilderness of America: Bill Harris
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket in great condition, No marks or writing. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
North West Passage: Willy Deroos
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A fantastic copy, no marks or dings on book or DJ. This hardcover copy has... More info...
 $16.82  |
|
 |
Steinbeck Country: Steve Crouch
(Book, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Just a tiny bit of shelf wear at the corners, else dust jacket and book... More info...
 $7.20  |
|
 |
The Discovery of Luminous Being: Anthony Maulucci
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Less than 10 lines underlined in entire book, otherwise like new, with no... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Mla Guide to the Job Search: A Handbook for Departments and for Phds and Phd Candidates in English and Foreign Languages: Howard Figler, Jack H. Schuster, Lori G. Kletzer, Seth R. Katz
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks or writing, like new. More info...
 $4.49  |
|
 |
On Mencken: Essays: H. L. Mencken, John R. Dorsey, William Raymond Manchester
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket, remainder mark on bottom edge, else no writing or marks More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Circle of Love: Syrell Rogovin Leahy
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard Cover, no dust jacet. Clean and unmarked More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Why Freud Fainted: Sam Rosenberg
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book clean and unmarked, dj scuffed at edges and with 2 tiny tears at top... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Electronic Music Synthesizers: Delton T. Horn
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex library, stained at top edges. Taped by library at spine, but covers are... More info...
 $10.00  |