Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > harborbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (3)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (36)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
harborbooks (311Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 311
Member since Jan-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Old Saybrook, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
123 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 "Thar She Goes!": Shipbuilding on the Connecticut River: Ellsworth S. Grant
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely brand new. Unmarked. More info...

$36.95  buy

 100 Greatest Golf Courses and Then Some: William H. Davis
(Binding Unknown, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good with VG dust jacket More info...

$5.95  buy

 A Reunion of Trees: The Discovery of Exotic Plants and Their Introduction into North American and European Landscapes: Stephen A. Spongberg
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket, otherwise a beautiful copy without a mark. More info...

$14.95  buy

 America (The Book): A Citizen's Guide To Democracy Inaction: Ben Karlin, David Javerbaum, Jon Stewart, RICH BLOMQUIST
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new, completely unmarked, no jacket. More info...

$5.95  buy

 America's Jews: Marshall Sklare
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked, no writing, creases or highlighting. Just the slightest hint of... More info...

$3.95  buy

 American Still Life: 1945-1983: Linda A. Cathcart
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A beaufiful copy, no writing or marks, does not seem to have been read.... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Art And Science Of Leadership: Afsaneh Nahavandi
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some minor highlighting More info...

$10.00  buy

 Atlas of the Solar System: Patrick Moore
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A couple of creases on spine, otherwise like new. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Augustus Caesar: Nancy Zinsser Walworth
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unmarked, as new. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Beastly: Alex Flinn
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, minor shelf wear, otherwise book & DJ as new. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Beginning Photography: Eugene E. Lee, George T. Carver
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tiny nick and slight wear to edge of front cover, otherwise clean,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Bmw M/Cycle: Don Morley, Mick Woollett
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Osprey Automotive, Classic Motorcycle series 1992, No marks or writing,... More info...

$19.95  buy

 But Doctor, You're Wrong!: Eileen Radziunas
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by author inside front cover, otherwise no marks or writings. More info...

$9.95  buy

 By Frequent Anguish: S.F.X. Dean
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Completely unmarked and brand new. Bookstore overstock. More info...

$7.45  buy

 Callville: Head of Navigation-Arizona Territory
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small stain on front cover close to spine, otherwise unmarked More info...

$4.95  buy

 Calming the Storm: Carrin Dunne
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked, unread, like new. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Canoeing: Trips in Connecticut, the Long and Short of It ... Twenty Canoe Trips With Maps and Photographs ...: Janet Harris, Pamela Detels
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and creasing of cover, otherwise a fine copy with no... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Catchfire: Graham Dunstan Martin
(Binding Unknown, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, dust jacket slightly chipped at top edge, otherwise book clean,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Circle of Love: Syrell Rogovin Leahy
(Binding Unknown, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard Cover, no dust jacet. Clean and unmarked More info...

$4.95  buy

 Climatic Design: Energy-Efficient Building Principles and Practices: Donald and Labs, Kenneth Watson, Kenneth Labs
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good book and dustjacket. Previous owners name neatly signed inside... More info...

$49.50  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page