Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > harborbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (3)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (36)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
harborbooks (311Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 311
Member since Jan-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Old Saybrook, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
123 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Best American Sports Writing 2007
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Completely unmmarked and like new. Bookstore overstock More info...

$6.25  buy

 Soul Catcher: Michael C. White
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear only, otherwise unmarked and as new. Bookstore overstock. More info...

$6.75  buy

 Climbing Mountains in Stilettos: Not Your Average Trail Guide to Life: Ann Tinkham, Carol Brunelli
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Completely unmarked and brand new. Bookstore overstock. More info...

$5.45  buy

 Beastly: Alex Flinn
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, minor shelf wear, otherwise book & DJ as new. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Joseph Conrad: Master Mariner: Alan Villiers, Peter Villiers
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Completely unmarked, Brand new. More info...

$19.90  buy

 By Frequent Anguish: S.F.X. Dean
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Completely unmarked and brand new. Bookstore overstock. More info...

$7.45  buy

 I Know a Trick Worth Two of That: Samuel Holt
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Completely unmarked and brand new. bookstore overstock. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Wedding Words: Toasts: Jennifer Cegielski
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bookstore overstock, brand new and unmarked. More info...

$3.95  buy

 One Man's Love Story: A Near-death Experience: Jason Hughes, Nathalie Hartmann
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1 page corner has been turned over, otherwise completely unmarked ans as... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Frommer's Australia from $50 a Day: Lee Mylne, Marc Llewellyn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book store overstock, shelf wear only. More info...

$9.95  buy

 America (The Book): A Citizen's Guide To Democracy Inaction: Ben Karlin, David Javerbaum, Jon Stewart, RICH BLOMQUIST
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new, completely unmarked, no jacket. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Every Shut Eye: Collen Dixon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bookstore stamp on end paper, else completely unmarked and as new. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Respect in a World of Inequality: Richard Sennett
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Completely unmarked and brand new. Bookstore overstock. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Pattern Recognition: William Gibson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Contents unmarked, light shelf wear to cover. A nice copy. More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Lighthouse Encyclopedia: The Definitive Reference: Ray Jones
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unmarked, brand new, bookstore overstock. More info...

$18.25  buy

 Elizabeth Park: A Century of Beauty: Alicia Cornelio
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unmarked and uncreased, brand new book store overstock. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Decorate Rich: Creating a Fabulous Look for Less: Jo Packham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No creases, marks or wear. Like new. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Management with Infotrac: Chuck Williams
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. Brand new. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Potassett: Charles Young
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Completely unmarked and brand new. Bookstore overstock. More info...

$19.95  buy

 The Wizard of Odds: How Jack Molinas Almost Destroyed the Game of Basketball: Charles Rosen
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful copy in new dust jacket. Read once. More info...

$13.95  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page