 |
The Naval Institute Guide to Combat Fleets of the World, 2000-2001: Their Ships, Aircraft, and Systems: A.D. Baker III, United States Naval Institute
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Still in its plastic wrapper More info...
 $69.50  |
|
 |
Climatic Design: Energy-Efficient Building Principles and Practices: Donald and Labs, Kenneth Watson, Kenneth Labs
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good book and dustjacket. Previous owners name neatly signed inside... More info...
 $49.50  |
|
 |
Museum Masters: Their Museums and Their Influence: Edward P. Alexander
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book like new, DJ has 1inch tear and rubbing at corners More info...
 $47.50  |
|
 |
"Thar She Goes!": Shipbuilding on the Connecticut River
(2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Absolutely brand new. Unmarked. More info...
 $36.95  |
|
 |
Master Paintings in the Art Institute of Chicago: Art Institute of Chicago, James N. Wood, Laura J. Kozitka, Susan F. Rossen
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Just a very tiny dent to the dust jacket at the top of the spine otherwise... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Lego Star Wars: The Visual Dictionary: Inc Dorling Kindersley
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, from our bookstore. Ships next day. More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
German Bombers of World War One: Alex Imrie
(Book, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Just the slightest signs of wear on the corners of the cover. Beautiful... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Thar She Goes: Shipbuilding on the Connecticut River: Ellsworth S. Grant
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unmarked and unused. Brand New More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
Potassett: Charles Young
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Completely unmarked and brand new. Bookstore overstock. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Joseph Conrad: Master Mariner: Alan Villiers, Peter Villiers
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Completely unmarked, Brand new. More info...
 $19.90  |
|
 |
Dateline, Toronto: The Complete Toronto Star Dispatches, 1920-1924: Ernest Hemingway, William White
(Book, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket have very light shelf wear. 4 or 5 tiny spots on edge... More info...
 $19.50  |
|
 |
One Square Mile on the Atlantic Coast: An Artist's Journal of the New Jersey Shore: John R. Quinn
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new. Name of previous owner written neatly on 1st page, otherwise... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Foundations of Astronomy/With Infotrak: Michael A. Seeds
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unmarked, includes both CD's, unopened. More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Edible Flowers: From Garden to Palate: Cathy Wilkinson Barash
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fine copy in price clipped DJ. Inscription inside front cover, otherwise no... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Canoeing: Trips in Connecticut, the Long and Short of It ... Twenty Canoe Trips With Maps and Photographs ...: Janet Harris, Pamela Detels
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and creasing of cover, otherwise a fine copy with no... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Only Approved Indians: Stories: Jack D. Forbes
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked, brand new. More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
North West Passage: Willy Deroos
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A fantastic copy, no marks or dings on book or DJ. This hardcover copy has... More info...
 $16.82  |
|
 |
Road Trip U. S. A.: The Road Traveler's Complete Guide to America's Best Scenic Drives: William C. Herow
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Just 1 crease to spine, otherwise unmarked and no writing. A great copy. More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
The Maquiladora Revolution in Guatemala: Kurt Petersen
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Beautiful copy, appears unused and unmarked except for a small scratch on... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Measures for Clinical Practice: A Sourcebook Adults: Joel Fischer, Kevin Corcoran
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great copy. More info...
 $14.99  |