Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > harborbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (3)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (18)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
harborbooks (382Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 382
Member since Jan-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Old Saybrook, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
124 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death: James Van Praagh
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$3.49  buy

 America's Jews: Marshall Sklare
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked, no writing, creases or highlighting. Just the slightest hint of... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Wedding Words: Toasts: Jennifer Cegielski
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bookstore overstock, brand new and unmarked. More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Corporate Practice of Medicine: Competition and Innovation in Health Care: James C. Robinson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unmarked, unread, bookstore overstock. More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Evil Dead Companion: Bill Warren
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and unmarked More info...

$3.95  buy

 Flight of Fancy: 100 Years of Paranormal Experiences: Lynn Picknett
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks unread, bookstore stamp inside cover, otherwise like new. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Calming the Storm: Carrin Dunne
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unmarked, unread, like new. More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Mla Guide to the Job Search: A Handbook for Departments and for Phds and Phd Candidates in English and Foreign Languages: Howard Figler, Jack H. Schuster, Lori G. Kletzer, Seth R. Katz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks or writing, like new. More info...

$4.49  buy

 Production and Operations Management: A Self-Correcting Approach: Barry Render, Ralph M. Stair Jr.
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little wear at the corners and edges, otherwise a great copy with no... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Pattern Recognition: William Gibson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Contents unmarked, light shelf wear to cover. A nice copy. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Spider Woman's Granddaughters: Traditional Tales and Contemporary Writing by Native American Women: Paula Gunn Allen
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Birthday inscription on end paper, otherwise looks new and unmarked. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Political Ideas and Concepts: An Introduction: Andrew Heywood
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No marks or creases. Brand new. More info...

$4.85  buy

 Summer on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelfwear only, else book and dj unmarked. Bookstore overstock. More info...

$4.90  buy

 Couples: A Celebration of Commitment: Catherine Whitney, Morton I. Hamburg
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful copy, no marks or writing. Fast shipping. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Competability: A Practical Guide to Building a Peaceable Kingdom Between Cats and Dogs: Amy D. Shojai
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous owners name stamped inside front cover, otherwise no marks or... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Judicial Process in America: Robert A. Carp, Ronald Stidham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous owners neat rubber stamp on first page, otherwise no marks or... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Country Food: A Seasonal Journal: Miriam Ungerer
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small crease to corner of rear cover and slight shelf wear, otherwise no... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Intelligence--Policy and Process: James M. Keagle, Marion David Tunstall
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Underlining and margin notes. Working copy. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Global Spread of Arms: Political Economy of International Security: Frederic S. Pearson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Previous owners name on 1st page, otherwise unmarked, uncreased and unread. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Pursuit of American Character: Rupert Wilkinson
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket in very good condition. Some neat underlining. More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page