 |
Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death: James Van Praagh
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.49  |
|
 |
America's Jews: Marshall Sklare
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked, no writing, creases or highlighting. Just the slightest hint of... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Wedding Words: Toasts: Jennifer Cegielski
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Bookstore overstock, brand new and unmarked. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Corporate Practice of Medicine: Competition and Innovation in Health Care: James C. Robinson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unmarked, unread, bookstore overstock. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Evil Dead Companion: Bill Warren
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and unmarked More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Flight of Fancy: 100 Years of Paranormal Experiences: Lynn Picknett
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks unread, bookstore stamp inside cover, otherwise like new. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Calming the Storm: Carrin Dunne
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unmarked, unread, like new. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
The Mla Guide to the Job Search: A Handbook for Departments and for Phds and Phd Candidates in English and Foreign Languages: Howard Figler, Jack H. Schuster, Lori G. Kletzer, Seth R. Katz
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks or writing, like new. More info...
 $4.49  |
|
 |
Production and Operations Management: A Self-Correcting Approach: Barry Render, Ralph M. Stair Jr.
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A little wear at the corners and edges, otherwise a great copy with no... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Pattern Recognition: William Gibson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Contents unmarked, light shelf wear to cover. A nice copy. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Spider Woman's Granddaughters: Traditional Tales and Contemporary Writing by Native American Women: Paula Gunn Allen
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Birthday inscription on end paper, otherwise looks new and unmarked. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Political Ideas and Concepts: An Introduction: Andrew Heywood
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No marks or creases. Brand new. More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Summer on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelfwear only, else book and dj unmarked. Bookstore overstock. More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Couples: A Celebration of Commitment: Catherine Whitney, Morton I. Hamburg
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Beautiful copy, no marks or writing. Fast shipping. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Competability: A Practical Guide to Building a Peaceable Kingdom Between Cats and Dogs: Amy D. Shojai
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previous owners name stamped inside front cover, otherwise no marks or... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Judicial Process in America: Robert A. Carp, Ronald Stidham
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previous owners neat rubber stamp on first page, otherwise no marks or... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Country Food: A Seasonal Journal: Miriam Ungerer
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small crease to corner of rear cover and slight shelf wear, otherwise no... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Intelligence--Policy and Process: James M. Keagle, Marion David Tunstall
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Underlining and margin notes. Working copy. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Global Spread of Arms: Political Economy of International Security: Frederic S. Pearson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Previous owners name on 1st page, otherwise unmarked, uncreased and unread. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Pursuit of American Character: Rupert Wilkinson
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket in very good condition. Some neat underlining. More info...
 $4.95  |