Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > happyvalleylions19 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
happyvalleylions19 (166Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 166
Member since Apr-30-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Smithtown, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover book never read. Hardly any shelf wear! Pages intact. No rips,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sam's Letters To Jennifer: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on binding. Otherwise intact. No rips, tears, or markings... More info...

$0.75  buy

 True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. Otherwise in perfect condition. No rips, tears, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Slight wear on top of book, otherwise in perfect condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Two Towers: Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read before. cover is bent at the bottom right hand corner. Otherwise... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Titanic Sinks!: Thomas Conklin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read before. Includes photos from the Titanic. Cover is slightly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sos Titanic: Evelyn Bolton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear but no rips or bending. Scholastic Edition, so... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vita: Melania G. Mazzucco, Virginia Jewiss
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Front Cover is missing the Jacket. Otherwise book is in... More info...

$0.96  buy

 The Pessimist's Guide to History: An Irresistible Compendium of Catastrophes, Barbarities, Massacres, and Mayhem--From 14 Billion Years ago to 2007: Doris Flexner, Stuart Berg Flexner, Stuart Flexner
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover and pages intact. No Highlighting, rips, or markings of any kind. More info...

$5.49  buy

 101 Things You Need to Know

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read before. All pages intact. Cover in perfect condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Christmas Eve Mystery: And Other Holiday Stories: Eva Moore
(Book, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Writing on the first page. No other markings, highlighting, rips or tears. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Midnight Clear: Family Christmas Stories: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Cover, binding, pages, everything in perfect condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shipwrecks: David Spence, Susan Spence
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. All pages smooth and neat with no bends, rips, tears or... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1