Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hancockhouse > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (51)
 Biography & Autobiography (114)
 Business & Economics (65)
 Children & Teens (38)
 Computers & Internet (12)
 Cooking (36)
 Education & Teaching (27)
 Fiction & Literature (70)
 History (152)
 Hobbies & Crafts (18)
 Home & Garden (28)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (19)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (38)
 Mind & Body (90)
 Nature & Animals (173)
 Parenting & Family (39)
 Performing Arts (29)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (26)
 Reference & Study Aids (18)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (66)
 Social Science & Politics (102)
 Sports & Recreation (133)
 Transportation (34)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (272)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hancockhouse (86Feedback is 50 to 99) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 86
Member since Mar-13-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Blaine, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1097 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st Warner Edition. Remainder. Minor shelfwear. Was copyrighted in 1993 but... More info...

$134.95  buy

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Remainder. Book is in great condition, minor shelfwear showing on corners... More info...

$80.00  buy

 The Andy Warhol Diaries: Andy Warhol
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ has scuff marks, puncture on back cover, tear along top back, edgewear.... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Michael Jackson: Stewart Regan
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book highly illustrated with B&W photos and color of Michael and... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Kenneth Anger's Hollywood Babylon II: Kenneth Anger
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Short tear and slight bending in dj More info...

$34.95  buy

 Cry to Heaven: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The DJ of this book is torn and tape where one rip was, very slight red... More info...

$100.00  buy

 Contagion: Robin Cook
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: DJ has some very minor shelfwear along edges. Top binding is a little... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Delorean: John Z. De Lorean, Ted Schwarz
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition with DJ showing some wear along the edges. Bottom... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Doctor Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party: Or, the Bomb Party: Graham Greene
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread, new, slight shelfwear. Some minor scuffing on the cover. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Klondike Fever: The Life and Death of the Last Great Gold Rush: Pierre Berton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new condition, Carroll & Graf Edition. Thick book. Informative and... More info...

$18.95  buy

 Logging: British Columbia's Logging History: Ed Gould
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Out of Print book. Minor scuffing to color printed board covers. May have... More info...

$27.95  buy

 The Language of Literature: Littell McDougal
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Grade 7 Text book for English. 916 pages. Brand New. One only. More info...

$69.95  buy

 The Locals: A Contemporary Investigation of the Bigfoot/Sasquatch Phenomenon: Thom Powell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book. This book delves into such questions as why bigfoots exist, why... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Initiation: Haich
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine has creases, back cover is a little scuffed, good solid copy, no... More info...

$15.95  buy

 Bob Hope's Confessions of a Hooker: My Lifelong Love Affair With Golf: Bob Hope, Dwayne Netland
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Price clipped, minor scuffing to cover, 2 inch partial tear in back, not so... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Oak and the Calf: Alexander Solzhenitsyn
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Harper & Row Edition. DJ showing shelfwear, small tear on front... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Stein and Day Book of World Autographs: Ray Rawlins
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No Jacket. 244 pages with few b/w photos; cover few scuffs. A classic work... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Runaway: Heather X. Graham
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread. 1st Ed, first printing. 462 pages. More info...

$23.95  buy

 Wood Stove Handbook: Wilburn Wendell Newcomb
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy. Minimal wear to cover. Many B&W photos and illustrations.... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Indian Healing: Shamanic Ceremonialism in the Pacific Northwest Today: Wolfgang G. Jilek
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 184 Pages / many color + b&w ph. Involvement of Shaman in Medicine More info...

$16.95  buy

Page 1 of 55

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page