Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > hackberrycreek > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (19)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (21)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
hackberrycreek (43394Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 43394
Member since Mar-18-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Houma, LA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
48 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Icy Sparks: Library Edition: Gwyn Hyman Rubio
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. We ship FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Leadership Challenge: How to Keep Getting Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations: Barry Z. Posner, James M. Kouzes
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor underlining. We ship fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Recovery of Your Inner Child: Lucia Capacchione
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. We ship FAST! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. We ship FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems: Richard Ferber
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: We ship FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Know: The Classic Guide to Being Cultured and Cool: Nancy Macdonell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: We ship fast! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Why We Believe What We Believe: Our Biological Need for Meaning, Spirituality, and Truth: Andrew Newberg M.D., Mark Robert Waldman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few pencil marks but otherwise in good condition with dust jacket intact.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 How to Make Money Publishing from Home: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Publish Books, Newsletters, Greeting Cards, Zines, and Software: Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw, Lisa Rogak, Lisa Shaw
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and small nick in binding. We ship FAST! More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Deep End of the Ocean: Jacquelyn Mitchard
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small crease in front cover. We ship FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seven Years of Highly Defective People: Scott Adams' Guided Tour of the Origins and Evolution of Dilbert: Scott Adams
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. We ship FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Homecoming: Reclaiming and Championing Your Inner Child: John Bradshaw
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small tear in dust cover. Book is in great condition. We ship FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bradshaw on the Family: A Revolutionary Way of Self Discovery: John E. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: A little bit of underlining. Otherwise in very good condition. We ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book of Ruth: Jane Hamilton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. We ship FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bradshaw on the Family: A Revolutionary Way of Self Discovery: John E. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. We ship FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Message of Jesus: Uncovering the Truth That Could Change Everything: Brian McLaren
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: We ship fast! More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Book of Answers: The New York Public Library Telephone Reference Service's Most Unusual and Entertaining Questions: Barbara Berliner, George Ochoa, Melinda Corey, New York Public Library Telephone Reference Service
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight yellowing on cover; otherwise book is in great condition. We ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You: Laura Day
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: We ship fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Addictive Relationships: Reclaiming Your Boundaries: Joy Erlichman Miller
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name on inside front cover. We ship fast! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Feed the Birds/Sturdy Mesh Feed Bag: Dick Witty, Helen Witty
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with mesh bag included. We ship fast! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Peace, Love and Healing: Bodymind Communication and the Path to Self-Healing An Exploration: Bernie S. Siegel M.D.
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover is in good shape but has some fading. We ship fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.