Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gwolson21 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (6)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gwolson21 (81Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 81
Member since May-15-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Stanwood, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
37 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Things They Carried: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: barely used, like new More info...

$9.10  buy

 Calculus: James Stewart
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, minor wear on cover More info...

$54.00  buy

 Invisible Man: Ralph Ellison
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, slight wear on cover More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Aeneid: Virgil
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, used briefly More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Trial and Death of Socrates: Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, Death Scene from Phaedo: John M. Cooper, Plato
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought for a class, didn't use, like new More info...

$2.47  buy

 Bread Givers: A Novel: Anzia Yezierska
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought, ended up not using, practically brand new More info...

$7.30  buy

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition, barely used More info...

$12.00  buy

 Single Variable Calculus: Daniel Anderson, Daniel Drucker, Jeffery A. Cole
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, used only a few times More info...

$14.50  buy

 Probability And Statistical Inference: Elliot A. Tanis, Robert V. Hogg
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition, no noticable wear, w/ included cd More info...

$97.01  buy

 Nicomachean Ethics: Aristotle
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: used briefly, great condition More info...

$4.01  buy

 Software Engineering: A Practitioner's Approach: Roger S. Pressman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, still in plastic wrapping More info...

$110.35  buy

 Classical Mechanics: John R. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition, barely used, save money on new More info...

$80.52  buy

 Greek Tragedies: David Grene
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: barely used, only opened a few times, like new More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Bacchae: Euripides, Paul Woodruff
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor wear, good condition More info...

$3.95  buy

 Epic of Gilgamesh: A New Translation, Analogues, Criticism: Benjamin R. Foster
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: barely used, like new More info...

$8.00  buy

 Physics: Concepts and Connections: Art Hobson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, very minor wear on corners More info...

$21.00  buy

 India and South Asia: Dr. James K. Norton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, save money More info...

$23.60  buy

 Fundamentals of General, Organic + Biological Chemistry: John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: barely used, very good condition More info...

$19.99  buy

 Big C++: Cay Horstmann, Timothy Budd
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, only opened a couple of times More info...

$74.00  buy

 Novel Without a Name: Duong Thu Huong, Thu Hng Dng
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor wear, very good condition More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.