Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gwens_closet > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (676)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (15)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (35)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (62)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (2)
 True Crime (25)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gwens_closet (7)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 7
Member since Nov-28-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Homestead, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
693 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Like Water for Chocolate: A Novel in Monthly Installments, With Recipes, Romances, and Home Remedies: Laura Esquivel
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in good condition has light edge & shelf wear tight white pages More info...

$0.86  buy

 Tears of the Moon: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book read once has light shelf wear some edge wear book looks good More info...

$1.12  buy

 Lifeguard: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: read a couple of times cover in good shape some edge wear this is an over... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Wanted Man: A Stone Creek Novel, Library Edition: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has initials of previous reader otherwise is in good shape. some edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mckettrick Way: Linda Lael Miler, Linda Miller
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Mckettrick Way: Linda Lael Miler, Linda Miller
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gentle read once has slight edge wear looks like new More info...

$1.26  buy

 Wild Rain: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once has some edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lake House: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once More info...

$0.99  buy

 Cold Mountain: Charles Frazier
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: read once has some edge or shelf wear a large paperback book More info...

$1.29  buy

 Winter Roses: Diana Palmer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once and some edge wear & light shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rules of Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minimal wear with one initial More info...

$0.78  buy

 The Next Mrs. Blackthorne: A Bitter Creek Novel: Joan Johnston
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book was read by a couple of readers it is in good shape no pages missing... More info...

$0.85  buy

 One Door Away from Heaven: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once and is in very good condition dust cover looks good More info...

$3.00  buy

 Sacred Stone: Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has light shelf & edge wear book looks good More info...

$1.12  buy

 The Loner: Joan Johnston
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks like new has little shelf wear or edge wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dark Harbor: Stuart Woods
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once has light edge wear on one corner very slight More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Texan: Joan Johnston
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: was read once/ has small or lite edge wear in very good condition More info...

$1.12  buy

 The Texan: Joan Johnston
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: previously read some light edge wear pages are tight More info...

$1.12  buy

 Enchanted: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once More info...

$0.99  buy

 Early Autumn: Robert B. Parker
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: was read a couple of times has light edge & shelf wear but has tight pages... More info...

$0.83  buy

Page 1 of 35

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page