 |
A Rulebook for Arguments: Anthony Weston
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SECOND EDITION. Fine. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Number Devil: A Mathematical Adventure: Hans Mangus Enzensberger
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Card inscribed & signed... More info...
 $24.50  |
|
 |
Observing Interaction: An Introduction to Sequential Analysis: John M. Gottman, Roger Bakeman
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: tip bumped. More info...
 $8.90  |
|
 |
Nature's Numbers: The Unreal Reality of Mathematics: Ian Stewart
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good
 $7.90  |
|
 |
How Is My First Grader Doing in School?: What to Expect and How to Help: Jennifer Jacobson, Nancy Richard, Parent-Teacher Advisory Board
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
How Is My First Grader Doing in School?: What to Expect and How to Help: Jennifer Jacobson, Nancy Richard, Parent-Teacher Advisory Board
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition. More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Math Smart: Essential Math for These Numeric Times: Marcia Lerner
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 8th printing. Near fine. More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Deduction Introductory Symbolic Logic: Daniel Bonevac
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Name in ink front pastedown, else very good. More info...
 $24.50  |
|
 |
The Celebration of Life: A Dialogue on Hope, Spirit, and the Immortality of the Soul: Norman Cousins
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Celebration of Life: A Dialogue on Hope, Spirit, and the Immortality of the Soul: Norman Cousins
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Math Smart II: Getting a Grip on Algebra, Geometry and Trigonometry: Marcia Lerner
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Benchmarks for Science Literacy: American Association for Advancement of Science
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition. Date in ink ffep. More info...
 $17.90  |
|
 |
Barron's Regents Exams and Answers: Sequential Math Course III: Lester Schlumpf
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pages a little tan. More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
Wheels, Life, and Other Mathematical Amusements: Martin Gardner
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Benchmarks for Science Literacy: American Association for Advancement of Science
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition. Near fine. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Introduction To Logic: Irving M. Copi
(Binding Unknown, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fifth edition. Nick to heal of spine, else very good. More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Applied Linear Statistical Models: Regression, Analysis of Variance, and Experimental Designs: John Neter, Michael H. Kutner, William Wasserman
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near fine. Third Edition. More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
Lewis Carroll's Symbolic Logic: William Bartley III
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Multivariate Analysis: Techniques for Educational and Psychological Research: Maurice M. Tatsuoka
(Hardcover, 1971)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 16th printing. Near fine no dust jacket. More info...
 $24.50  |
|
 |
Barron's Regents Exams and Answers: Sequential Math Course III: Lester Schlumpf
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good More info...
 $4.95  |