Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gutenberg_holdings > Books > Cooking  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (366)
 Beverages (36)
 Courses & Dishes (1)
 Entertaining (22)
 Essays (4)
 Health & Healing (98)
 History (1)
 Holiday (10)
 Methods (51)
 Reference (29)
 Regional & Ethnic (71)
 Seasonal (5)
 Specific Ingredients (44)
 Tablesetting (1)
 Vegetarian (25)
 Other (131)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gutenberg_holdings (946Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
366 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. Few pages dogeared. More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Schwarzbein Principle: The Truth About Losing Weight, Being Healthy, and Feeling Younger: Diana Schwarzbein, Nancy Deville
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$5.25  buy

 The Schwarzbein Principle: The Truth About Losing Weight, Being Healthy, and Feeling Younger: Diana Schwarzbein, Nancy Deville
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Fit for Life: Harvey Diamond
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Amazon.com "It is not only what you eat that makes the difference, but also... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food: Suzanne Somers
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 4th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet: The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting: Rachael F. Heller, Richard F. Heller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet: The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting: Rachael F. Heller, Richard F. Heller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 The New McDougall Cookbook: John McDougall, Mary McDougall
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: isbn: 0-525-93610-6 store88 More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lights Out: Sleep, Sugar, and Survival: Bent Formby, T. S. Wiley
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. More info...

$13.61  buy

 The Schwarzbein Principle II: The Transition A Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging: Diana Schwarzbein, Marilyn Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Sprouting Book: Ann Wigmore
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$8.25  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Cookbook: 250 All-New Low-Carb Recipes That Will Cut Your Cravings and Keep You Slim for Life: Rachael F. Heller
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Yeast Connection: A Medical Breakthrough: William G. Crook
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: isbn: More info...

$6.00  buy

 Strong Women Stay Slim: Miriam E. Nelson Ph.D., Mirlam E. Nelson Ph.D., Sarah Wernick
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$5.70  buy

 Eating Well for Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Bringing Health and Pleasure Back to Eating: Andrew Weil
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Warped from storage else very good. More info...

$3.94  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine More info...

$5.00  buy

 Janice Vancleave's Food and Nutrition for Every Kid: Easy Activities That Make Learning Science Fun: Janice Pratt Vancleave
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine More info...

$7.00  buy

 What to Eat If You Have Cancer: A Guide to Adding Nutritional Therapy to Your Treatment Plan: Daniella Chace, Maureen Keane
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$8.24  buy

 Kissed a Sad Goodbye: Deborah Crombie
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$3.23  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages a little tan. More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page