 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No writing through text. Cover has minor creases and some shelf wear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Richest Man in Babylon: George S. Clason
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Has shelf wear and discoloration of pages More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Pharmacology and the Nursing Process: Julie S. Snyder, Lilley Linda Lane Ph.D., Scott Harrington
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No wear, writing or highlighting through text. Comes with study guide and... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Wealthy Barber: Everyone's Commonsense Guide to Becoming Financially Independent: David Chilton
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Shelf wear and discoloration of cover. No other markings; all pages are... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
New Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Scuff marks on cover otherwise looks new throughout text More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Learn to Earn: An Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business: John Rothchild, Peter Lynch
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight discoloration of pages. Otherwise like new More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Being Vegetarian For Dummies: Suzanne Havala Hobbs, Suzanne Havala
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings or highlighting through the text; no creases on pages. Like... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Pharmacology And Drug Administration: for Imaging Technologists: Michael P. Peppers, Steven C. Jensen
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on front and back cover. No writing or highlighting... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Basic Skills in Interpreting Laboratory Data
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint condition! No wear or writing through text More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Get a Financial Life: Personal Finance in Your Twenties and Thirties: Beth Kobliner
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight discoloration of pages and wear of back cover otherwise looks new More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Icu Book: Paul L. Marino
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has some wear and markings on some pages. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Conquest of Happiness: Bertrand Russell
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight discoloration of pages and back cover. No other markings. More info...
 $5.18  |
|
 |
Management of Organizational Behavior: Utilzing Human Resources: Dewey E. Johnson, Kenneth H. Blanchard, Paul Hersey
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creases on cover and has some highlighting and underlining through text More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
60 Seconds and You're Hired: Robin Ryan
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to cover. No highlighting or writing through text. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Smart Women Finish Rich: 7 Steps to Achieving Financial Security and Funding Your Dreams: David Bach
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Ship Daily. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
ECGs Made Easy: Barbara Aehlert Rn
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book with pocket reference still in original packing; unused. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Goodman & Gilman's The Pharmacological Basis Of Therapeutics
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlighting through text; Writing in book More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The All-New Ultimate Bread Machine Cookbook: 101 Brand-Name, Irresistible, Foolproof Recipes for Family and Friends: Tom Lacalamita
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never used. Mint condition More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Il Fornaio Baking Book: Sweet and Savory Recipes from the Italian Kitchen: Franco Galli
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book flap has shelf wear. Mint condition. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Leadership from the Inside Out: Becoming a Leader for Life: Kevin Cashman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Ship Daily. More info...
 $15.00  |