Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gsx-r17 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (8)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (3)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gsx-r17 (32Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 32
Member since Feb-28-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Pasco, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Managing Human Resources: George W. Bohlander, Scott Snell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Managing Human Resources: George W. Bohlander, Scott Snell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Very good condition, will include study guide which has multiple choice... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Retail Management: A Strategic Approach: Barry Berman, Joel R. Evans
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good book...never used for my class. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Operations Management: Processes and Value Chains: Larry P. Ritzman, Lee J. Krajewski, Manoj K. Malhotra
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CD Included, no highligting throughout the book. More info...

$60.00  buy

 Weep Not Child: Wa Thiongo Ngugi
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small tear on front cover. Binding still intact. Book pages and cover are... More info...

$8.00  buy

 America At Odds: Beth Henschen, Edward Sidlow
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edges are worn a bit but overall in pretty good condition. More info...

$55.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Corporate Finance: Bradford D. Jordan, Randolph W. Westerfield, Stephen A. Ross
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes CD! More info...

$55.00  buy

 Accounting Principles: Chapters 1-19 working papers: Donald E. Kieso Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Paul D. Kimmel Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes 2 study guides, chapters 1-27. More info...

$55.00  buy

 Information Systems Essentials: Maeve Cummings, Stephen Haag
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Includes CD, very good condition More info...

$55.00  buy

 Organizational Behavior: Don Hellriegel, John W. Slocum
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes CD and access to powerul eResouces More info...

$50.00  buy

 Imperialism in the Modern World: Sources and Interpretations: Beverly H. Stanford, Beverly Hardcastle Stanford, Forrest W. Parkay, Frank M. Chiteji
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable

$35.00  buy

 Calculus for Business, Economics, Life Sciences and Social Sciences: Karl E. Byleen, Michael R. Ziegler, Raymond A. Barnett
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good book, includes Student Solutions Manuel, and CD-Rom Lecture... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Dusk: A Novel: F. Sionil Jose
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front and back cover are slightly bent up because of it being soft cover... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Intermediate Algebra: Lewis
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is very good condition. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Precalculus: Functions and Graphs: Karl E. Byleen, Michael R. Ziegler, Raymond A. Barnett
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inludes Student's Solutions Manuel More info...

$50.00  buy

Page 1 of 1