Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gregory4095 > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (76)
 Animals (43)
 Ecology (2)
 Environmental Conservation (9)
 Essays (2)
 Forests & Forestry (1)
 Fossils (1)
 Marine Life (2)
 Mountains (1)
 Natural Resources (3)
 Oceans & Seas (4)
 Pets (22)
 Seasons (5)
 Trees & Forests (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gregory4095 (774Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
76 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Therapy: Library Edition: Laura Hillenbrand
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Special Illustrated Collector`s Edition-1st ed-1st print More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Sweet Potato Queens' Field Guide to Men: Every Man I Love is Either Married, Gay, or Dead: Jill Conner Browne
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: couple dog-eared pages-couple tiny marks on cover(d2) More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Field Guide to the Birds: A Completely New Guide to All the Birds of Eastern and Central North America: Roger Tory Peterson, Virginia Marie Peterson
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has cover wear-price compensates for(b3) More info...

$5.99  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Cat-And-Dog Lover's Soul: Celebrating Pets As Family With Stories About Cats, Dogs and Other Critters: Carol Kline, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(d2) More info...

$0.99  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect More info...

$0.75  buy

 Simply Handmade: 365 Projects for Every Occasion
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book and dj gift quality More info...

$4.99  buy

 Big Cherry Holler: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have minor shelf wear(d6) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inspur-R-Rational Stories for Cat Lovers: Niki Anderson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: gift quality More info...

$0.75  buy

 Memoirs of a Papillon: The Canine Guide to Living With Humans Without Going Mad: Genevieve Fried
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have minor shelf wear(b4) More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Legacy of Luna: The Story of a Tree, a Woman, and the Struggle to Save the Redwoods: Julia Butterfly Hill
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: inscribed by author-very lightly used More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Best Cat Ever: Cleveland Amory
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have minor shelf wear(b10) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have minor shelf wear(b3-1) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: priced clipped-(b3-2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 All About Himalayan Cats: Joan Brearley
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has plastic cover over it.perfect shape More info...

$1.99  buy

 The True State of the Planet: Competitive Enterprise Institute
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has reminder mark More info...

$1.99  buy

 Raccoons: K. M. Kostyal
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have reminder mark More info...

$1.49  buy

 Guide to Owning a Chihuahua: Puppy Care, Grooming, Training, History, Health, Breed Standard: Roberta Sisco
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(b2) More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Lhasa Apso: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet: Carolyn Herbel
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(b3-2) More info...

$1.99  buy

 Saving Our Ancient Forests: Seth Zuckerman
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect-includes W.S.sticker-American Wilderness stamps-Wilderness... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Economics of Natural Resources and the Environment: David William Pearce, R. Kerry Turner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book has highlighted text-used not abused-price reflects flaws More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page