Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gregory4095 > Books > Mind & Body  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (266)
 Astrology (3)
 Diets (5)
 Diseases (11)
 Exercise (5)
 Health & Fitness (98)
 Healthy Living (14)
 Inspiration & Personal Growth (1)
 Men's Health (2)
 Mysticism (1)
 Nutrition (10)
 Parapsychology (4)
 Self-Help (158)
 Spirituality (13)
 Supernatural (7)
 Unexplained Phenomena (2)
 Women's Health (13)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gregory4095 (792Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
266 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Time Bind: When Work Becomes Home and Home Becomes Work: Arlie Russell Hochschild
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have minor shelf wear(D2) More info...

$2.99  buy

 Perfect Daughters: Adult Daughters of Alcoholics: Robert J. Ackerman
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: may have minor shelf wear(b10) More info...

$2.99  buy

 Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(b16) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Feet First: A Guide to Feet Reflexology: Laura Norman, Thomas Dale Cowan
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(d1) More info...

$4.99  buy

 Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(b18) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Pregnancy & Birth: American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(d1) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dynamic Laws of Prosperity: Ponder
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Inscribed by author-perfect More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Value in the Valley: A Black Woman's Guide Through Life's Dilemmas: Iyanla Vanzant
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(b2) More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Last Time They Met: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have reminder mark or minor shelf wear(d1) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Talk Before Sleep: Elizabeth Berg
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(d3) More info...

$2.25  buy

 Deal With It!: A Whole New Approach to Your Body, Brain, and Life As a Gurl: Esther Drill, Heather McDonald, Rebecca Odes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1 corner of cover has a piece cut off-price compensates for(d2) More info...

$4.50  buy

 When Love Dies: How to Save a Hopeless Marriage: Judy Bodner
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have minor shelf wear(b14) More info...

$7.25  buy

 Your Erroneous Zones: Wayne Dyer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: erfect More info...

$2.75  buy

 When Women Stop Hating Their Bodies: Freeing Yourself from Food and Weight Obession: Carol H. Munter, Jane R. Hirschmann
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect More info...

$1.99  buy

 True Believer: Russell Gordon, Virginia Euwer Wolff
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: small spot of white-out inside cover-is very lightly used or maybe new?(d5) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Every Day I Pray: Prayers for Awakening to the Grace of Inner Communion: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st ed/1st printing-book and dj perfect(L) More info...

$2.61  buy

 Every Day I Pray: Prayers for Awakening to the Grace of Inner Communion: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st ed/1st printing-book and dj perfect(L) More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Nymphos of Rocky Flats: Mario Acevedo
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has a reminder mark(b7) More info...

$3.49  buy

 Bold Love: Dan B. Allender, Tremper Longman
(Binding Unknown, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have minor shelf wear(b3-2) More info...

$5.49  buy

 Original Self: Living With Paradox and Authenticity: Thomas Moore
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st ed/1st printing-"To Linda Original Every Day" signed Thomas... More info...

$14.99  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page