Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gregory4095 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (16)
 Biography & Autobiography (138)
 Business & Economics (123)
 Children & Teens (146)
 Computers & Internet (45)
 Cooking (36)
 Education & Teaching (109)
 Fiction & Literature (290)
 History (85)
 Hobbies & Crafts (15)
 Home & Garden (12)
 Humor & Games (46)
 Law (80)
 Mathematics (11)
 Medical (101)
 Mind & Body (254)
 Nature & Animals (79)
 Parenting & Family (219)
 Performing Arts (31)
 Philosophy (28)
 Psychology (155)
 Reference & Study Aids (71)
 Religion & Spirituality (257)
 Science & Technology (96)
 Social Science & Politics (281)
 Sports & Recreation (66)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (59)
 True Crime (22)
 Other (287)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gregory4095 (753Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 753
Member since Nov-13-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Martinsburg, WV

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1720 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Sacred Romance: Drawing Closer To The Heart Of God: Brent Curtis, John Eldredge
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have minor shelf wear(d2) More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Liars' Club: A Memoir: Mary Karr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have tiny shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China: Jung Chang
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has small discoloration on edge of few pages(b11) More info...

$1.99  buy

 Lying Awake: Mark Salzman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have tiny shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 American Constitutional Law: John M. Scheb II, Otis H. Stephens Jr.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very lightly used-used marked on bottom edge of pages More info...

$19.99  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Raising Your Spirited Child: A Guide for Parents Whose Child Is More Intense, Sensitive, Perceptive, Persistent, and Energetic: Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has marks on few pages(b9) More info...

$0.75  buy

 When Will Jesus Bring the Pork Chops?: George Carlin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(b5) More info...

$1.75  buy

 Thursday Next in the Well Of Lost Plots: Fforde Jasper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: may have minor shelf wear(d2) More info...

$1.99  buy

 Prozac Nation: Young and Depressed in America A Memoir: Elizabeth Wurtzel, Riverhead Books
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(d4) More info...

$2.99  buy

 Closing of the American Mind: Allan Bloom
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(b8) More info...

$2.99  buy

 Paula: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: po bookplate inside cover-little edge wear-rest excellent(b5) More info...

$1.75  buy

 Cracking India: A Novel: Bapsi Sidhwa
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect More info...

$10.99  buy

 Pigs in Heaven: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect(d4) More info...

$1.25  buy

 Perfect Daughters: Adult Daughters of Alcoholics: Robert J. Ackerman
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: may have minor shelf wear(b10) More info...

$2.99  buy

 Keeping the Moon: Sarah Dessen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has reminder mark-minor shelf wear(b3) More info...

$2.99  buy

 Love's Enduring Promise: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lightly used-inscription on 1st page More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 30-Day Total Health Makeover: Laura Morton, Marilu Henner
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: little rubbing on corners(L) More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Best Slow Cooker Cookbook Ever: Natalie Haughton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has some white-out on inside cover-rest perfect(b7) More info...

$2.75  buy

 Relationship Rescue: A 7 Step Strategy for Reconnecting With Your Partner: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect(d3) More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 86

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.