|
|
 |
greggdick (248 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 248
Member since Mar-24-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 50 items
|

 |
Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Basic Electrical Engineering: Jimmie J. Cathey, Syed A. Nasar
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, a little cover and corner shelfwear, 2nd ed as... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Include Me Out: My Life from Goldwyn to Broadway: Farley Granger, Robert Calhoun
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: signed by both authors "to Lee", text clean and unmarked, dust jacket has a... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Art Nouveau Style Book of Alphonse Mucha: All 72 Plates from "Documents D'Ecoratifs" in Original Color: Alphonse Marie Mucha
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: text and plates clean and unmarked, Cover has a little shelfwear More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Comfort & Joy: Kristin Hannah
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 5 clean CDs in original clean box. Some shelfwear to outside box. More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Swing Like a Pro: The Breakthrough Method of Perfecting Your Golf Swing: Fred Griffin, Guy Yocom, Ralph Mann
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, tight, dust jacket has wear around the edges More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
How to Defend a Bridge Hand: William S. Root
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, a little cover shelf wear around the edges More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Collected Stories of Vernor Vinge: Vernor Vinge
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, a little corner and edge shelfwear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Money of Invention: How Venture Capital Creates New Wealth: Joshua Lerner, Paul A. Gompers
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, dust jacket has small edge tear More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Tim McCarver's Diamond Gems: Favorite Baseball Stories from the Legends of the Game
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: seems unread - clean, shiny, tight, slight shelfwear More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Eloquent Silence: Sandra Brown
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 6 CDs in original box and packaging More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
AIDS And the Doctors of Death: An Inquiry into the Origin of the AIDS Epidemic: Alan Cantwell
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: VG book - clean, tight, but dust jacket has edge wear and several edge... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Dark Sky, Black Sea: Aircraft Carrier Night and All-Weather Operations: Charles H. Brown
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean, shiny, tight, light dust jacket shelfwear More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Corelli's Mandolin: Louis de Bernieres
(Audio, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: UNOPENED, still in original shrinkwrap, a little shelfwear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Buddhism: A Concise Introduction: Huston Smith, Philip Novak
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, tight, some edgewear to dust jacket More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Tibetan Reflections: Life in a Tibetan Refugee Community: Peter Gold
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: looks new, clean, shiny, slight dents front cvr More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide:Chevy II and Nova: Chevy II and Nova: Chilton Book Company
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG+, clean, tight, unmarked, light corner shelfwear, "repairs,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Window on the Black Sea: Bulgarian Poetry in Translation
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: text unmarked, has inscription on first title page, some corner and... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
From Law School to Law Practice: The New Associate's Guide: Suzanne B. O'Neil
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: text unmarked, some corner and cover wear, c. 1989, 1st edition, 3rd... More info...
 $5.08  |
|
 |
Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide, Toyota Hi-Lux: Chilton Book Company
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pages clean and unmarked, some cover wear, Toyota Hi-Lux 1970-74 More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Rock Charts Guitar 2003: The Hits, So Far
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean, shiny, tight, unmarked, light cover shelfwear More info...
 $5.95  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|