Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > greggdick > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
greggdick (248Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 248
Member since Mar-24-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
50 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Basic Electrical Engineering: Jimmie J. Cathey, Syed A. Nasar
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, a little cover and corner shelfwear, 2nd ed as... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Include Me Out: My Life from Goldwyn to Broadway: Farley Granger, Robert Calhoun
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: signed by both authors "to Lee", text clean and unmarked, dust jacket has a... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Art Nouveau Style Book of Alphonse Mucha: All 72 Plates from "Documents D'Ecoratifs" in Original Color: Alphonse Marie Mucha
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text and plates clean and unmarked, Cover has a little shelfwear More info...

$6.75  buy

 Comfort & Joy: Kristin Hannah
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5 clean CDs in original clean box. Some shelfwear to outside box. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Swing Like a Pro: The Breakthrough Method of Perfecting Your Golf Swing: Fred Griffin, Guy Yocom, Ralph Mann
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, tight, dust jacket has wear around the edges More info...

$6.75  buy

 How to Defend a Bridge Hand: William S. Root
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, a little cover shelf wear around the edges More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Collected Stories of Vernor Vinge: Vernor Vinge
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, a little corner and edge shelfwear More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Money of Invention: How Venture Capital Creates New Wealth: Joshua Lerner, Paul A. Gompers
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, dust jacket has small edge tear More info...

$5.25  buy

 Tim McCarver's Diamond Gems: Favorite Baseball Stories from the Legends of the Game
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: seems unread - clean, shiny, tight, slight shelfwear More info...

$5.25  buy

 Eloquent Silence: Sandra Brown
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 6 CDs in original box and packaging More info...

$7.50  buy

 AIDS And the Doctors of Death: An Inquiry into the Origin of the AIDS Epidemic: Alan Cantwell
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: VG book - clean, tight, but dust jacket has edge wear and several edge... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Dark Sky, Black Sea: Aircraft Carrier Night and All-Weather Operations: Charles H. Brown
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean, shiny, tight, light dust jacket shelfwear More info...

$7.50  buy

 Corelli's Mandolin: Louis de Bernieres
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: UNOPENED, still in original shrinkwrap, a little shelfwear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Buddhism: A Concise Introduction: Huston Smith, Philip Novak
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text clean and unmarked, tight, some edgewear to dust jacket More info...

$4.10  buy

 Tibetan Reflections: Life in a Tibetan Refugee Community: Peter Gold
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks new, clean, shiny, slight dents front cvr More info...

$4.00  buy

 Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide:Chevy II and Nova: Chevy II and Nova: Chilton Book Company
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+, clean, tight, unmarked, light corner shelfwear, "repairs,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Window on the Black Sea: Bulgarian Poetry in Translation
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: text unmarked, has inscription on first title page, some corner and... More info...

$6.25  buy

 From Law School to Law Practice: The New Associate's Guide: Suzanne B. O'Neil
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text unmarked, some corner and cover wear, c. 1989, 1st edition, 3rd... More info...

$5.08  buy

 Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide, Toyota Hi-Lux: Chilton Book Company
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean and unmarked, some cover wear, Toyota Hi-Lux 1970-74 More info...

$5.95  buy

 Rock Charts Guitar 2003: The Hits, So Far
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean, shiny, tight, unmarked, light cover shelfwear More info...

$5.95  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page