Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > greenhouse04 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (55)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
greenhouse04 (51Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 51
Member since Aug-04-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Kimball, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
55 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Once and Future King: T.H. White
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: his book has been read, otherwise good condition. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Ransom: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Prize: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has been read, otherwise good condition. More info...

$1.18  buy

 The Last Mercenary: Diana Palmer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Whirlwind: Nancy Martin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Love and War: John Jakes
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is in fair condition. Cover is marked up but still okay. Some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bright Hopes: Pat Warren
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Wisconsin Wedding: Carla Neggers
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Bride: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has been read, otherwise good condition. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Welcome To Tyler: Blazing Star: Suzanne Ellison
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Short Straw Bride: Dallas Schulze
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Sheik and the Runaway Princess: Susan Mallery
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition. Just off the bookstore shelf look. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Wastrel: Margaret Moore
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: his book has been read, otherwise good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Baby and the Badge: Janice Kay Johnson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition. Just off the bookstore look. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Just One Night: Kathryn Shay
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect More info...

$2.00  buy

 Cop of the Year: Kathryn Shay
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Marriage Conspiracy: Christine Rimmer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$2.25  buy

 A Heart of a Hero: Marie Ferrarella
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Born Brave: Ruth Wind
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Welcome to Tyler: Monkey Wrench: Nancy Martin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Very good condition binding edges are not perfect. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page