|
|
 |
greekoftheweek (786 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 786
Member since Jun-25-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Harrisonburg, VA

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 88 items
|

 |
Hamlet: An Authoritative Text, Intellectual Backgrounds, Extracts from the Sources, Essays in Criticism: Cyrus Henry Hoy, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Super Light Shelfwear, but book is BRAND NEW! Ships Next Day! More info...
 $6.20  |
|
 |
Corrections in the 21st Century: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D., John Ortiz Smykla
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelfwear on cover and a few chapters have been "tabbed", but no... More info...
 $10.67  |
|
 |
Fundamental Financial Accounting Concepts: Cindy D. Edmonds, Frances M. McNair, Thomas P. Edmonds
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Super Light highlighting in front of book, and light shelfwear on cover,... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Internship, Practicum, And Field Placement Handbook: A Guide For The Helping Professions: Brian N. Baird
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelfwear, but inside of book looks BRAND NEW! Ships Next Day! More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Advanced Tattoo Art: How-to Secrets from the Masters
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but inside is BRAND NEW! ships next day! More info...
 $16.49  |
|
 |
Anthem: 50th Anniversary Edition: Ayn Rand
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Super light shelfwear on Dust Jacket, but book is BRAND NEW! Ships Next... More info...
 $36.89  |
|
 |
Medical-surgical Nursing: Clinical Management For Positive Outcomes: Joyce M. Black, Laurie J. Singel, Laurie J., MSN, BC Singel Rn, Pamela L. Keys
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A few page corners are slightly bent, otherwise book is BRAND NEW,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Meaning of Difference: American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender, Social Class, and Sexual Orientation: Karen E. Rosenblum, Toni-Michelle C. Travis
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minor Shelf Wear on cover, otherwise Book is BRAND NEW Condition! Tight,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Zinn & the Art of Road Bike Maintenance: Lennard Zinn
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover and page corners have some shelfwear, but book still in GOOD shape!... More info...
 $12.45  |
|
 |
A History of Russia, the Soviet Union, and Beyond: With Infotrac: David MacKenzie, Michael W. Curran
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Other than some light shelfwear, book looks BRAND NEW! Ships Next Day! More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Understanding The Holy Land: Answering Questions About The Israeli-palestinian Conflict: Mitch Frank
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Super Light Shelfwear on Dust Jacket, but book is BRAND NEW! Ships Next... More info...
 $8.60  |
|
 |
Tobacco Culture: The Mentality of the Great Tidewater Planters on the Eve of Revolution: T. H. Breen
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light highlighting and notes throughout, and shelfwear on cover and... More info...
 $6.58  |
|
 |
Giant Basic Skills Workbook, Preschool
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Straight off the shelf in MINT condition! CD Included! Ships Next Day! More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
The Twilight Zone Scripts of Earl Hamner: Earl Hamner Jr., Tony Albarella
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Other than some very minor shelf wear, book is BRAND NEW! More info...
 $5.93  |
|
NgBGM~$(KGrHqMOKjUErzJ-+Lh7BLDkrZdF0!~~_6.JPG) |
The Sacred Geometry of Washington, D.c.: The Integrity And Power of the Original Design: Nicholas Mann
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover Edition! Brand New, Straight off the shelf in EXCELLENT... More info...
 $9.77  |
|
 |
A Is for Apple: More Than 200 Recipes for Eating, Munching, and Cooking With America's Favorite Fruit: Dorothy Hinshaw Patent, Greg Patent
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light shelf wear, otherwise book is in great shape! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Beatles: Bill Yenne
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Light shelfwear on dust jacket, but inside is NEW! EXCELLENT condition! More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
John Brown's Body: Slavery, Violence, & the Culture of War: Franny Nudelman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Super Light shelfwear on cover, otherwise book looks BRAND NEW! Ships Next... More info...
 $9.94  |
|
 |
Elijah, a Man Like Us: David Roper
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Super Light shelfwear, otherwise book in NEW condition! Ships Next Day! More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
LA Chanson De Roland: Joseph F. Conroy
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: FREE Upgrade to First Class Shipping! Super Light Shelfwear, but book is... More info...
 $3.89  |

Page 1 of 5

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 Next  |
|
|