Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > greatchristianbargains > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (25)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (10)
 Metaphysics (1)
 Philosophical Movements (2)
 Political (3)
 Religious (4)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
greatchristianbargains (6425Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
25 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Shared Morality: A Narrative Defense of Natural Law Ethics: Craig Boyd
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$16.45  buy

 How Long, O Lord?: Reflections on Suffering and Evil: D. A. Carson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! New book with very minor shelf wear and black remainder... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Beyond the Reflection's Edge: Bryan Davis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$8.15  buy

 Les Miserables: Victor Hugo
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Extremely minor shelf wear to top and bottom of binding... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Heartshift: The Two Degree Difference That Will Change Your Heart, Your Home, And Your Health: John Trent
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear or small blemishes.... More info...

$5.65  buy

 Heartshift: The Two Degree Difference That Will Change Your Heart, Your Home, And Your Health: John Trent
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting on binding and... More info...

$5.80  buy

 Sanctuary: Beverly Lewis, David Lewis
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Les Miserables: Victor Hugo
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Pages clean. Unread. Orders... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Just Generosity: A New Vision for Overcoming Poverty in America: Charles W. (FWD) Colson, Eugene F. (AFT) Rivers, Ronald J. Sider
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting on top and bottom... More info...

$9.75  buy

 The Enduring Classics of Billy Graham: Secret of Happiness/Hope for the Troubled Heart/Death and the Life After: Billy Graham
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Slight shelf wear to top and bottom of binding. Some... More info...

$2.55  buy

 Musclehead Revolution: Kevin Mccullough
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear or small blemishes.... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Totally Free: Stephanie Perry Moore
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting on corners.... More info...

$2.05  buy

 The Broken Hearth: Reversing the Moral Collapse of the American Family: William J. Bennett
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Pages clean. Unread. Orders... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Broken Hearth: Reversing the Moral Collapse of the American Family: William J. Bennett
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Denting on binding and corners of book. Dust jacket... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Loving Soren: Caroline C. O'neill
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Run With the Bulls Without Getting Trampled: The Qualities You Need to Stay Out of Harm's Way And Thrive at Work: Tim Irwin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting to top and bottom... More info...

$1.70  buy

 A Form Of Godliness: Shane Johnson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$1.15  buy

 Hope for the Troubled Heart: Billy Graham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has minor shelf wear or small blemishes. Denting... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Loving Soren: Caroline C. O'neill
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting on top and bottom... More info...

$4.20  buy

 Great Christian Thinkers: A Beginner's Guide to over 70 Leading Theologians Through the Ages: Colin Blakely
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$5.48  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page