Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > greatchristianbargains > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (20)
 Animals (10)
 Natural Disasters (5)
 Pets (3)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
greatchristianbargains (6424Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
20 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Monster: Frank Peretti
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear or small blemishes.... More info...

$1.90  buy

 Unspoken: Angela Elwell Hunt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Book has some shelf wear or slight crease on cover.... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Slinky, Scaly Snakes: Jennifer Dussling
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has very minor shelf wear, including tiny tear... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Queen of Easter: Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has very minor shelf wear or blemishes.... More info...

$5.51  buy

 A Day With May: Nat Gabriel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Cover has noticeable shelf wear, including large crease.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Day With May: Nat Gabriel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has minor shelf wear. Remainder mark on outside... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Curious George The Movie: Meet Curious George: Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co, Margret Rey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new! Cover has very minor shelf wear. Otherwise, looks brand new!... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Urgent Care: Hannah Alexander
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Denting to top and bottom of... More info...

$9.89  buy

 Found: Karen Kingsbury
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Still in shrink wrap! Orders processed same day if ordered by... More info...

$19.50  buy

 The Obvious Elephant: Bruce Robinson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has very minor shelf wear or blemishes.... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Love Is All Around: Sonia Sander
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has very minor shelf wear or blemishes. Pen... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Happy Birthday, Davy?: Brigitte Weninger, Rosemary Lanning
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has very minor shelf wear or blemishes.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tales from the Dog Park: Melinda Dille
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Politics of Disaster: Katrina, Big Government, And a New Strategy for Future Crises: Martin Olasky, Marvin N. Olasky
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting to bottom corners... More info...

$1.89  buy

 Trouble In A Fur Coat: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Black remainder mark on outside... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Politics of Disaster: Katrina, Big Government, And a New Strategy for Future Crises: Martin Olasky, Marvin N. Olasky
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Pages clean. Unread.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Politics of Disaster: Katrina, Big Government, And a New Strategy for Future Crises: Martin Olasky, Marvin N. Olasky
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting on top of binding... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Stretch's Treasure Hunt: Richard Hays
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Denting on top and bottom of binding edge. Scratching and scuffing on front... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Season of Rest: Picture Psalms an Illustrated Meditation: Mal Austin
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting to top and bottom... More info...

$18.00  buy

 No Pet Left Behind: The Sherpa Guide for Traveling With Your Best Friend: Delilah Smittle, Gayle Martz
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 1