Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > greatchristianbargains > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (59)
 Child Advocacy (7)
 Civil Rights (1)
 Constitutional (1)
 Discrimination (1)
 Human Rights (2)
 Labor & Employment (1)
 Legal Profession (6)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (2)
 Other (46)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
greatchristianbargains (6421Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
59 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Redemption of Sarah Cain: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting on top and bottom... More info...

$2.85  buy

 Marriage Under Fire: Why We Must Win This Battle: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight yellowing of outside edge... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Marriage Under Fire: Why We Must Win This Battle: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. New book with very minor shelf wear. Black remainder... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Marriage Under Fire: Why We Must Win This Battle: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has minor shelf wear or small blemishes. Pages... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Marriage Under Fire: Why We Must Win This Battle: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! New book with extremely minor shelf wear. Pages clean.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Marriage Under Fire: Why We Must Win This Battle: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Back cover has small area where the cover has peeled back.... More info...

$1.05  buy

 Marriage Under Fire: Why We Must Win This Battle: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Extremely minor shelf wear. Black remainder mark on... More info...

$1.70  buy

 Why I Jumped: My True Story of Postpartum Depression, Dramatic Rescue & Return to Hope: Tina Zahn, Wanda Dyson, Wanda L. Dyson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Black remainder mark on outside... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Why I Jumped: My True Story of Postpartum Depression, Dramatic Rescue & Return to Hope: Tina Zahn, Wanda Dyson, Wanda L. Dyson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting on binding and... More info...

$1.15  buy

 Why I Jumped: My True Story of Postpartum Depression, Dramatic Rescue & Return to Hope: Tina Zahn, Wanda Dyson, Wanda L. Dyson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting on binding and... More info...

$1.15  buy

 Why I Jumped: My True Story of Postpartum Depression, Dramatic Rescue & Return to Hope: Tina Zahn, Wanda Dyson, Wanda L. Dyson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear or small blemishes.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Will of Wisteria: Denise Hildreth
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting and scuffing on... More info...

$4.30  buy

 Bad Connection: A Novel: Melody Carlson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting on bottom of... More info...

$2.80  buy

 A Shared Morality: A Narrative Defense of Natural Law Ethics: Craig Boyd
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$16.45  buy

 William Wilberforce: A Hero for Humanity: Charles (FWD) Colson, Kevin Charles Belmonte
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Pages clean. Unread. Orders... More info...

$7.75  buy

 Unlikely Angel: The Untold Story of the Atlanta Hostage Hero: Ashley Smith, Stacy Mattingly
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Pages clean. Unread. Orders... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Finding Hollywood Nobody: Lisa Samson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight denting and wear to top... More info...

$6.15  buy

 The Heir: Paul Robertson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear, mainly ruffling to dust jacket... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Double Take: Joe Hilley
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight bending on top edge, back... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Escape In Iraq: The Thomas Hamill Story: Jay Langston, Paul T. Brown, Thomas Hamill
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Pages clean. Unread. Orders... More info...

$1.70  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page