Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > greatchristianbargains > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (231)
 Business & Economics (60)
 Children & Teens (245)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (80)
 Fiction & Literature (477)
 History (65)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (56)
 Law (59)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (51)
 Mind & Body (286)
 Nature & Animals (20)
 Parenting & Family (372)
 Performing Arts (56)
 Philosophy (25)
 Psychology (145)
 Reference & Study Aids (53)
 Religion & Spirituality (1380)
 Science & Technology (32)
 Social Science & Politics (339)
 Sports & Recreation (34)
 Transportation (14)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (28)
 Other (157)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
greatchristianbargains (6431Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6431
Member since Aug-17-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2210 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Blessings on Your Birthday
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! New book with extremely minor denting on top or bottom... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Billy Graham Story: The Authorized Biography: John Pollock
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new! Cover has very minor shelf wear or blemishes. Otherwise, looks... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Bring It on: Tough Questions. Candid Answers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has very minor shelf wear or blemishes. Pages... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Evangelicalism: The Next Generation: Corwin E. Smidt, James M. Penning
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Neurotic's Guide to God & Love: Lance Moore
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new! Bottom corner of binding has very minor shelf wear. Otherwise... More info...

$1.00  buy

 One Incredible Moment: Celebrating the Majesty of the Manger: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. New book with minor denting at corner. Pages clean.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Red Sky in the Morning: Bill Bright, John N. Damoose
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. New book, but dust jacket has minor creasing on top of... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Mother's Love: A Treasury of Honor and Inspiration Based on the Painting by Ron Dicianni
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Courting Disaster: How the Supreme Court Is Usurping the Power of Congress and the People: Pat Robertson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear or small blemishes.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Visitation: Frank Peretti
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Slight yellowing of outside edge... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Bring It on: Tough Questions. Candid Answers.: Pat Robertson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket shows some wear or is torn. Book itself in... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Look Who's Laughing: Rib-Tickling Stories of Fun, Faith, Family, and Friendship
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Cover has noticeable crease or slight cut on front or back... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Takedown: A Gavin Pierce Novel: W. G. Griffiths
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has very minor shelf wear or blemishes. Top edge... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dark Star: Confessions Of A Rock Idol: Creston Mapes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. New book with cover that doesn't lay completely flat... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Marriage Under Fire: Why We Must Win This Battle: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. New book with very minor shelf wear. Black remainder... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Humor For A Friend's Heart: Stories, Quips, And Quotes To Lift The Heart: Kristen Myers, Shari MacDonald
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Top or bottom outer pages has remainder mark. Cover... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Hugs for Sisters: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and Inspire: Leann Weiss, Philis Boultinghouse
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has very minor shelf wear. Remainder mark on... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Take Time: A Moment for the Heart: Melody Carlson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has very minor shelf wear or slightly bent... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Amazing Faith: Stories of Christians in Defining Moments: Dwight Clough, Thomas A. Shaw
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Cover has very minor shelf wear.Pages clean. Unread.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Matter of Diamonds: A Faith Abbey Mystery: David Manuel
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new! Dust jacket has very minor shelf wear or blemishes. Otherwise,... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 111

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page