Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > greatchristianbargains > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (235)
 Business & Economics (60)
 Children & Teens (248)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (81)
 Fiction & Literature (480)
 History (66)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (56)
 Law (59)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (51)
 Mind & Body (285)
 Nature & Animals (20)
 Parenting & Family (373)
 Performing Arts (57)
 Philosophy (25)
 Psychology (145)
 Reference & Study Aids (55)
 Religion & Spirituality (1394)
 Science & Technology (32)
 Social Science & Politics (340)
 Sports & Recreation (34)
 Transportation (14)
 Travel (19)
 True Crime (28)
 Other (158)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
greatchristianbargains (6423Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6423
Member since Aug-17-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2227 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Concordance to the Septuagint: And the Other Greek Versions of the Old Testament- Including the Apocryphal Books: Edwin Hatch, Henry A. Redpath
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Slight denting to top of binding edge. Orders processed... More info...

$87.50  buy

 Bouncing Back From Pregnancy: The Body By God Plan For Getting Your Body And Life Back After Baby Arrives: Dr. SHERI LERNER
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Bottom corner of binding has slightly roughed corner.... More info...

$1.89  buy

 Bring It on: Tough Questions. Candid Answers.: Pat Robertson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. New book with very minor shelf wear to dust jacket,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Child Rearing for Fun: Trust Your Instincts and Enjoy Your Children: Anne Atkins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! Very minor shelf wear. Pages clean. Unread. Orders... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Then Comes Marriage: A Novella: Angela Elwell Hunt, Bill Myers
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has very minor shelf wear or blemishes.... More info...

$1.89  buy

 My Shining Prayer Book: Thomas Nelson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has very minor shelf wear or blemishes. Pages... More info...

$1.89  buy

 Using Your Money Wiseley: Biblical Principles Under Scrutiny: Larry Burkett, Lucy Burchett
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new! Outer, bottom pages has smudge marks. Otherwise looks brand new.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Alister E. McGrath and Evangelical Theology: A Dynamic Engagement
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Some minor cover wear. Orders processed same day if... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Billy Graham: The Inspirational Writings Peace With God, the Secret of Happiness, Answers to Life's Problems: Billy Graham
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has some minor shelf wear or scratch mark. Pages... More info...

$2.00  buy

 I Saw Him in Your Eyes: Everyday People Making Extraordinary Impact in the Lives of Terri Blackstock, Bobby Bowden, Dale Evans, Charlie Daniels, S. Truett Cathy, And More.: Ace Collins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover has minor shelf wear or small blemishes. Pages... More info...

$1.45  buy

 Morning by Morning: New Pure Gold Classic: Charles Haddon Spurgeon, Harold J. Chadwick
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover had minor cloudy spots. Pages have some smudges.... More info...

$1.89  buy

 One Incredible Moment: Celebrating the Majesty of the Manger: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. New book with minor denting at corner. Pages clean.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Thoughts & Reflections On Billy Graham's Life Principles: N
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! New book with minimal wear to dust jacket--hardly... More info...

$2.15  buy

 Courting Disaster: How the Supreme Court Is Usurping the Power of Congress and the People: Pat Robertson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear or small blemishes.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Theological Miscellany: T. J. McTavish
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Biblical Miscellany: Goldie Bristol
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! New book with very minor shelf wear to dust jacket.... More info...

$1.50  buy

 I Saw Him in Your Eyes: Everyday People Making Extraordinary Impact in the Lives of Terri Blackstock, Bobby Bowden, Dale Evans, Charlie Daniels, S. Truett Cathy, And More.: Ace Collins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Bottom corner of binding is slightly dented. Cover has... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Bouncing Back From Pregnancy: The Body By God Plan For Getting Your Body And Life Back After Baby Arrives: Dr. SHERI LERNER
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition! New book with very minor shelf wear. Slight... More info...

$1.89  buy

 My Shining Prayer Book: Thomas Nelson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Orders processed same day if ordered by Noon CST. We have 25... More info...

$1.94  buy

 Bring It on: Tough Questions. Candid Answers.: Pat Robertson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket shows some wear or is torn. Book itself in... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 112

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page